Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
clearance-shop@ksvtx.com Chicos clothes
| Date | 08/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | clearance-shop@ksvtx.com |
| Pseudonym | Chicos clothes |
| Scam contents | Clothing from chicos for under $5.00 each….facebook |
| Comment / Review | Non existent…scam… fraud…order never received….order never refunded for fraud… Emailing just stating takes 50 days for a refund Aivoryisle Hong Kong. … email from same place… In training can not call No USA numbers
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #675865 08/10/2023 at 08:35 AM
Macy online store - women’s clothing
-------------------
They are very polite. They follow through. Ham sends daily emails under different names, but when I check the address they are all written from the same email address. I did not receive merch, I complained. They say they delivered second package. Let’s see. It also seems like a fake tracking company.
Url / Website : track678.com
Pseudonym : Ham
up votedown vote
Sherri167 08/29/2023 at 11:15 PM
Got me too.
up votedown vote
Report #682509 08/28/2023 at 10:22 AM
39.99 worth of clothing that was never delivered
https://www.track678.com/
https://www.track678.com/
-------------------
Item never delivered like tracking says. Will not issue refund. Complete run around.
Url / Website : clearance-shop.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : CHICO’S CLOTHING
up votedown vote
Sherri167 08/29/2023 at 11:17 PM
Got me too.
up votedown vote
page 08/28/2023 at 01:52 PM
TRACING SAYS MY ORDER WAS DELIVERED ON 8/20/23. They had best check WHERE this order was delivered to, because it wasn't delivered to MY house.
up votedown vote
Report #684507 09/02/2023 at 10:25 AM
Bought some clothing items on July 26th after this popped up on Facebook thinking it was a Chico's clearance store. Never received items, a reply to my email they provided for customer service, or a tracking number/shipping info.
-------------------
SCAM! STEER CLEAR. . . I was duped as I love CHICOS.
Url / Website : clearance--shop.com
Pseudonym : Clearance Shop - Chicos