SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.jordanhot.com support@servicecus.com

Date06/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@servicecus.com
PseudonymNike Air Jordan
Url / Websitehttps://www.jordanhot.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.
Comment / ReviewThis website has nothing to do with Nike, this is a scam, all of these listings are fake.
The domain name of this website does not match the email address that they are using, speaking of their email address, it's actually associated with many online scams that were already reported to scamwatcher's data base as you can see from this link below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655111

The content that's being used here also matches up with the Uniqueness chinese scam network which is basically a bunch of websites that use the same paragraph when creating their about us section:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

There's no way that you're going to find real jordans that are this cheap, you're risking getting a low quality copy or nothing at all.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #664169 07/10/2023 at 03:28 AM

        Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!

        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.

        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.

        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all ...
        -------------------
        This website is claiming to sell jordans at ridiculously low prices, there's no way these kicks would sell for this cheap, so it's either that they are selling replicas or they have nothng to sell all together.
        The email address that they are using is actually linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072

        Don't shop here, stay away as they did not provide us with a physical address for their business. This is likely a scam.

        Url / Website : ngddsf.store


        Reply
      • Report #675376 08/09/2023 at 05:15 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This is yet another fake Jordans "Liquidator", they are not affiliated with Nike in any way, in fact this website was created in June of these year making it very young and quite suspicious.

        They made sure to NOT include a phone number or even a physical address for their supposed warehouse/office. Further the product pictures that they used to create their listings were actually ripped off of other website and the prices on these specific Jordans are just way too low.
        Finally, their contact email address is linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072

        Stay away and don't shop here as you'll likely either get a low quality fake or you might just get nothing at all.

        Url / Website : greatagainstore.com
        Pseudonym : Jordans


        Reply
      • Report #675385 08/09/2023 at 05:26 AM

        Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!

        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.

        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.

        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all ...
        -------------------
        These fake Jordan liquidators are getting out of hand, this website is not affiliated with Nike and you should not place an order here despite the "deals" that they are offering.

        Their contact email address is linked to many other fraudulent websites that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675376

        This is nothing more than a scam, they sourced these product pictures from other websites, they did not bother to include a phone number or a physical address and if you do place an order here you're not going to get the pair you paid for and you'd be lucky if they decide to ship anything to you.
        Stay away and save your money.

        Url / Website : usashoesgoffc.shop
        Pseudonym : Nike | Air Jordan


        Reply
      • Report #678273 08/17/2023 at 04:32 AM

        Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!

        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.

        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.

        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all ...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072

        In short, this website is pretending to be a retailer/liquidator of Air Jordans yet they are not actually affiliated with Nike in any way nor do they have a license to sell Nike products.
        They are trying to make it seem as if they have the best deals on Jordans when in reality they do not have anything in stock. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        They made sure to not include any helpful information about their company as a whole (physical address and phone number) and their domain name, email address and store name are mismatched.

        Placing an order here puts at risk of getting a pair of cheap crocs or getting a fake shipment email that says the product was delivered but you've been waiting... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #678332 08/17/2023 at 06:27 AM

        Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!

        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.

        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.

        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all ...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to many other online scams that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40servicecus.com#search-container

        This website's pretending to be a Nike Liquidator yet they are not affiliated with Nike in any way. They are just using product pictures that they lifted off of other stores to pretend that they are selling Jordans at really low prices when in reality they have nothing to sell.

        The content that they are using is also full of plagiarism and the website itself is poorly designed. These Jordans are just way too cheap and by shopping here you're risking getting a low quality replica or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : shoestockin.com
        Pseudonym : Jordans


        Reply
      • Report #694234 09/26/2023 at 12:01 PM

        At our website, we deliver the highest quality, most exclusive sneakers, at prices that won’t break the bank. With our new return policy, we offer returns on any unsatisfied order! We offer low shipping cost and make sure to provide you with QC pictures of your order within 2-3 days of your purchase. To see how it all started, read our story below! ?
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be a liquidator for Nike, however, since when did Nike need a third party's help to clear their stock?
        Also i'd like to bring your attention to the fact that this website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072

        This is a scam, Steer clear of this website as they don't have any of these jordans in stock.

        Url / Website : dunkstocksxq.shop


        Reply
      • Report #698785 10/09/2023 at 05:47 AM

        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.

        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.

        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all of customers.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling Louis Vuitton bags at very cheap prices, but they're scammers.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The offer is used to entice customers to buy; however, these scammers will either send you counterfeits or nothing at all.
        The pictures displayed have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
        The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40servicecus.com#search-container
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072

        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : ttabags.com
        Pseudonym : Neiman Marcus

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #742669 02/21/2024 at 03:05 AM

        At our Sneaker Retail Store, we are passionate about sneakers and sports-related. Our energetic and sports-loving team is dedicated to providing you with an exceptional shopping experience. We understand that finding the perfect pair of sneakers can be a challenge, whether you’re searching for a classic brand sneaker or the latest collaboration trend. That’s why we’ve designed our store to make it easy for you to find your ideal sports partner.

        Cooperate with brands
        Our Store has the b...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661072

        In fact that very same email address has been used more than once by different fake ecommerce platforms.

        At first glance this may seem like a legitimate Nike retailer, however we can clearly see that this website lacks proper branding, uses product pictures that were copied from other sites, uses plagiarized content and is poorly designed.
        In short, shopping here will likely leave you with a lower quality replica that you won't be able to return or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : ab.dunkruns.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.