SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
diversedif.com info@leiehvh.com

Date08/08/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@leiehvh.com
PseudonymBed
Url / Websitediversedif.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAll. You never receive any product. "Tracking" is done through fraudulent shipping company that gives "updates" on page that will never completely load and the embedded "links" will not react or take you anywhere. When questioned the "shipping company" will then report "delivery" was "complete" allowing partnered "company" to retain stolen money.
Comment / ReviewSee above.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JCV 08/12/2023 at 11:40 AM

      I was scammed as well through an ad on Facebook. I found this out only a couple of hours after I placed an order and called my bank, and unfortunately, the transaction went through even hours later. I'm now working with my bank to get my money back such a hassle. I NEVER do this, and they caught me because it was supposed to have been Bed Bath & Beyond closeout.

      Reply
    • Report #676712 08/12/2023 at 04:57 PM

      I found this site on Facebook, and it said that it was the final clearance of Bed,Bath and Beyond. I, gullible as I am, ordered something, and now I’m scared of what could happen to my information. Is there anything I can do?
      -------------------
      See above comments. I’m anxious to know if there’s anything I can do to keep my information and payment safe. Thank you!!

      Reply
    • Bev 08/16/2023 at 08:46 PM

      I FELL FOR IT TOO and I know better.
      If it's too good to be true, don't fall for it

      Reply
    • Shar 08/23/2023 at 08:11 PM

      DUH! Me - I ordered three separate times with them all in the same night. Even one of my credit cards messaged me to see if I placed an order or if it was a fraud. Well, of course, I said I placed the order. So with all the things I ordered at ridiculously low prices, I awoke this morning to the realization of how could anyone sell all the things I purchased at those prices!! Well they don't sell them nor do they ship them. Got busy with the credit cards and reported the three fraud incidents. One dress I really wanted for my daughter for their 25th Wedding Anniversary party. But then, Bed, Bath, and Beyond doesn't sell women's clothing. Double DUH!! Now I have had to cancel the credit cards and wait for new ones. Just praying that this is over. Note to self: Don't look at any ads at night, your brain is not functioning properly. lol

      Reply
    • D Dean 08/27/2023 at 09:55 AM

      These people scammed me as well piggy backing off Bedbathand beyond. Because they also sell home and garden things I hoped it was legit. My C/C returned my money. Pity bank didn’t pick it up.

      Reply
    • Report #682375 08/28/2023 at 05:43 AM

      Money taken from my account for a scam website.
      -------------------
      I checked bedbath@beyond was a ligit chain store in USA so put in my order from England. When I heard no more I presumed the sale hadn’t gone through…..until the money was taken and no goods arrived.

      Url / Website : vbnso.online
      Pseudonym : Bedbath&beyond

      Reply
    • ED 09/20/2023 at 02:05 PM

      THAT'S IT, YOU SAID A WEEK AGO YOU WOULD REFUND MY MONEY AND I STILL HAVENT GOT IT. I JUST NOTIFIED THE FRAUD DEPT AT MY BANK, AND TALKED TO A LAWYER AND YOUR IN DEEP SHIT NOW. I WANT REFUNDED FOR BOTH ORDERS THAT TOTAL 51.97, FOR CHARMIN TOILET TISSUE, WOODEN ROCKING CHAIR, 10X14 SHED AND HEFTY TALL KITCHEN TRASH BAGS.

      Reply
    • KariAndDavid 10/23/2023 at 09:18 AM

      Yep, I was caught up in this scam too. I saw this on FB as a Bed Bath and Beyond liquidation site, which looked legitimate. My purchase was also made in August of this year. The company alias was "Warehouse Liquidation". I received an email from info@leiehvh.com with the order number and list of items purchased. I followed up with an email as to when I would receive these items, and received a response at the end of August from "Paul" with some excuse about the delay due to a "hot sale season". The email was sent from info@leiehva.com with an alias of "info@watebed.com". When I looked up my bank transaction, it was associated with Aered Jhumat House 160 London London. Finally, I looked up the site and found this a potential fraud. Next, I contacted my back and reported it. Fortunately, I did not see any other transitions that could potentially be from this ass (always pays to check bank transactions consistently).
      My lesson from this:
      1) Never purchase through FB. I experienced a similar issue prior and should have known better.
      2) Before purchasing anything, always look up the site here or on the web to confirm they are legitimate.
      3) If it's too good to be true, it is and it's probably fraud.
      I also believe in the philosophy, "What comes around goes around", which keeps me sane.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.