Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
listenbay.com
| Date | 08/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Listenbay.com |
| Url / Website | listenbay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Purchase not delivered no correspondence |
| Comment / Review | Scammers take your money and no delivery
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Remei 08/29/2023 at 10:42 AM
They are scammers, I returned the order and it took two months to claim the amount paid €29,95.
up votedown vote
Maz 08/30/2023 at 07:38 PM
Yes they took money out 3 days ago but don't know where to go to unsubscribe from listenbay.com.
up votedown vote
Report #713521 11/24/2023 at 03:08 AM
Direct bank transfer of AU$64.99
Never heard of them nor dealt with them.
Scam scam SCAM!!
-------------------
Direct bank transfer of AU$64.99
Never heard of them nor dealt with them.
Scam scam SCAM
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vic 12/30/2023 at 11:13 PM
Three payment from them have been taken over the last two months, I've never even been on their site.
up votedown vote
kelle 12/31/2023 at 12:40 AM
They got greedy and took 3 payments in the same month. That got my attention.
up votedown vote
jonathan 01/05/2024 at 03:06 PM
Placed no order, never heard of them, charged twice.
up votedown vote
JB 01/08/2024 at 08:35 PM
I unsibscribed in July (never agreed to membership) and continue to be charged even though account on site says I have cancelled. Listenbay need to be wiped from the system!!
up votedown vote
JB 01/08/2024 at 08:36 PM
that should read unsubscribed!!!
up votedown vote
Dinni 02/13/2024 at 03:28 AM
How can I unsubscribe from this scam site? They've taken 2 payments from me
up votedown vote
Abii 02/13/2024 at 04:43 AM
Call your bank and cancel your credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #756762 04/15/2024 at 01:38 AM
Money was taken out of my bank without authorisation. I have never seen this site before.
-------------------
Brassed off
up votedown vote
Report#756763 06/27/2024 at 07:52 AM
we had 15 months of monthly payments coming out of our account before we noticed! embarrassed it took us that long but I just thought my partner was buying things online. I finally realised the pattern and asked him. He'd bought one thing off them in April 2023 (which did turn up) but has been charged over $60 AUS a month ever since! We have just unsubscribed but don't trust them so are cancelling our credit card also.