SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.encouragey.com

Date08/08/2023
PseudonymEncouragey
Url / Websitehttps://www.encouragey.com/products/early-mother-s-day-sale---48-off-silky-loose-v-neck-top-buy-2-free-shipping-2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis website offers clothing for sale and will not allow you to return.
Comment / ReviewIn the photos, these look like normal cotton twill cargo pants. They are not. They are poor-quality polyester fabric. The pockets stick way out when empty, rather than lying flat, so they would catch on anything you walk by. I ordered a medium. The fit is not traditional cargo fit, but rather very skin-tight. I cannot wear this in front of my pre-teen boy students in my classroom, which is what I bought them for. But this isn't the real problem. The real problem is that Encouragey apparently does not allow returns. I have been e-mailing back and forth for two weeks with someone who hasn't come right out and said that, but who will not give me an address to send them back. Instead, they are offering me $7 return on a $35 pant. No amount of reasoning has changed this offer. So I am reporting them for scams, and I will be putting this information on any ad I see of theirs. I would not have left a negative review if they had allowed me to return the items I cannot wear, but since they won't, I am out $75. Do not buy from this company unless you KNOW you will keep the items!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #665126 07/12/2023 at 11:24 AM

      Welcome to Encouragey!



      We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!



      At Encouragey, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.
      -------------------
      The website is scamming its customers by sending them poor-quality items, the wrong sizes, and different orders.
      Many customers have raised concerns about this website, expressing their dissatisfaction with their services and products.
      The website is a total rip-off, using fake pictures and content to look legitimate and entice online shoppers to buy.
      The company information provided has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites, as reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=south-tropic+network+limited#search-container
      Please be careful and do not order from them.

      Fraudulent email : support@encouragey.com
      Pseudonym : encouragey

      low prices
      scam companu
      customers reviews
      customers reviews

      Reply
    • Scottie 08/19/2023 at 03:14 PM

      I never got my freaking pants! It’s been a few months! Coming from China I should have known better! They made it seem They were coming from Germany! Rotten people! I’ll never ever order off of Facebook again!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.