Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
yahkahh87@gmail.com +15879714493 vinonlinerepoort.com
| Date | 07/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yahkahh87@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | vinonlinerepoort.com |
| Telephone | +1 587-971-4493 (ou 0015879714493) |
| Scam contents | Text using consumers phone number left of legit site for buyer to get in touch with seller. They text you and request a vehcicle rpt on the car you are trying to sell saying their wife wants the information about the car before they make the trip to see the vehicle itself. |
| Comment / Review | When trying to sell a car on Craigslist. Person supposedly interested contacts you and wants some vehicle information and sends you to this website for a vehicle report which cost a specific amount where you put in your credit card information. You get the report and it looks real and you get a report back but never hear back from potential buyer. You do get a report that looks accurate for the car but you have given the website your credit card info, After paying the money and obtaining the report , they ask for the report sent to them and then you never hear back from them about the car you are selling.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
PantherButt 08/05/2023 at 02:55 PM
Thanks. This is just exactly what I have going on with this guy. I suspected very early on that he was a scammer and I have confronted him-via text . He knows I'm not bitin' but I'm continuing to mess with him.
up votedown vote
Report #674086 08/05/2023 at 08:01 PM
Same as other entry. Wants a vehicle report on a vehicle I am selling. I did not follow thru with his request but his intentions were to get my credit card info. I asked him to call me numerous times but he did not.
up votedown vote
B 08/09/2023 at 06:19 PM
Scammer. Found our number through our car listing. When called out they replied saying how they’re a retired marine and got mad because we wouldn’t give them our address.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/02/2023 at 03:22 PM
They got me for at least $30 in a car fax type of scam. Please get these people! This is ridiculous!
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/04/2023 at 01:50 AM
Tries to get a bogus vehicle report.
up votedown vote
Deeba 09/05/2023 at 12:06 PM
If you sold your:
1. Make a Bill of sale to their name, Get a copy of their Driving License and Make sure it is real
2. Do not provide them with your Title, take them to DMV and Transfer the name
Note: My friend sold a car to a drug dealer and while delivering drug had a high speed chase with HWY Patrol, left the car somewhere and scaped, next day 10 police officer were behind my friend's house.
up votedown vote
NotA_Bozo 09/01/2023 at 01:32 AM
I'm having the same thing right now (01 Sep 2023), total scam, and he's actually not very good at it...
up votedown vote
Rafedaman 09/02/2023 at 01:02 AM
Total scam artist same attempt with me but I like messing with the loser:):)