SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
koblerbag.com support@mg.trackifypro.com +18443969370

Date08/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mg.trackifypro.com
Pseudonymregelarches Merrick
Url / Websitekoblerbag.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-396-9370 (ou 0018443969370) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHello Joelle,
Thank you so much for your order! We're excited to get your items ready for you. To track your order please use the following link: https://trackifypro.com/pid/940451. Please check the link for new updates about your order. We appreciate your trust in us! You can contact us by replying to this email or calling +1 844 396 9370 during business hours
Please find summary of your order below:
Descriptor in the bank statement will appear as regelarches Merrick and might be different from website you bought from
Order Date: 22 Jul 2023
Name: Joelle Martinez
Address: 20238 W Buchanan St Buckeye AZ 85326 US
Phone Number: 6198899784
Email: martinezbriannaj@gmail.com

Checkout Total: $78.00

Discount: $0.50

Order Total: $77.50
Comment / ReviewWhen making a purchase on this site, I was immediately taken to an alternate site (Allen.shop) for payment. My card thankfully declined the payment because I have “international” charges blocked. I looked up the handbag maker and notice they were in the US. A few minutes later I received a confirmation saying my purchase had gone through but for a lot less and from “regel arches”. I then received the “confirmation” email with their “customer service” number. If you call the number, they’ll answer without identifying their company, appear to place you on hold and disconnect your call. Less than 24 hours later I had multiple unauthorized charges made to my card. This was a new card that had never been used online before and had no issues in the two weeks I had it. I was also sent a tracking link where they make it appear to be moving the purchased item from one place or another. The entire site is bogus and the company should be held accountable. These handbags can be found at any boot barn. I’m not sure why the maker of these handbags would have a bogus website phishing peoples data.

Attachment(s)
  • Confirmation
  • Bogus tracking link
  • Bogus tracking link 3
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Weave 08/06/2023 at 01:29 AM

        +1 844 396 9370 is part of an ingenious theft ring. https://trackifypro.com is only the fake tracking website part. It's being used to pasify a customer for a few weeks to relay fake tracking info. I got suckered in through a fake rc parts store called ProTek Rc. I purchased a $500 rc nitro engine for $72. My bank actually processed the transaction and charged my account using a company called discountelecnow1. Bad, Bad people! After 15 days the newest tracking says "Package being transported to the container ship". Tomorrow it will say package being loaded onto container ship. Absolutely crazy! I ft up. I now have two attempts to use my credit card info to purchase something. My bank luckily declined those transactions an locked my card down. Thought this might help someone learn about these scams.

        Reply
      • Weave 08/06/2023 at 12:06 PM

        The website to look out for is: https://www.51protekrc.com/
        Prices too good to be real! Will steal your money and personal information.

        Reply
      • John 08/07/2023 at 01:31 AM

        Two days after attempting to purchase a Squishmallow toy for $65, two fake charges appeared on our credit card. A man called from our bank's real phone number pretending to be with customer service to "help". He ended up swapping SIM cards and tried to wire $14,000 out of our bank account. Thankfully, the cell phone company fixed the SIM swap in time for our bank to stop the fraudulent transfer. Please be aware. I wish I was making this up. The scammer used our bank's correct phone number, used fake bank hold music, even had a fake recorded disclaimer he played while putting us on hold to talk to his "manager" while calling our cell company pretending to be us and swapping the SIM card.

        Reply
      • John 08/07/2023 at 02:11 AM

        This is the fake website: https://www.thesquishmallows.com/
        Fake customer service number: 1 844-396-9370
        Fake order update email: https://trackifypro.com
        Description on our credit card: Taskadmin Electronics & Software
        Google Maps shows an empty lot at the company's physical address

        Reply
      • Report #674397 08/07/2023 at 03:24 AM

        website steals information and branding from castorama, fake website, processes sales then refers you to https://trackifypro.com to follow order and that website dissappears. Contaict email is gmail account used in lots of other scam websites.
        -------------------
        Clearly a scam

        Fraudulent email : fiweveidh@gmail.com
        Url / Website : saleswallpaper.com

        • Maggie 09/28/2023 at 08:13 PM

          I ordered a pair of shoes on a fake website. The shoes never came and then the day after I ordered them, my credit card was used by someone else. I emailed and asked for a refund. They told me to call this number, but I am afraid too.

        Reply
      • Portia 08/08/2023 at 02:31 AM

        I have made a purchase on tedbaker website but after few days of tracking the parcel the website is not working anymore can you kindly assist.

        Reply
      • Larry 08/08/2023 at 10:37 AM

        Bought some clothing from offerlingerie.com and the charge came from some other company. I was given a tracking link for trackifypro.com and now it's gone. After reading here, I have paused my credit card, for 14 days. After which it will be considered lost or stolen (which is good). But I'm very upset because they not only got my cc number, but also my address, for shipping. Very frustrating. Causing me a lot of effort.

        Reply
      • gbailey 08/08/2023 at 11:47 AM

        I was just hit by them too. immediate fraudulent use of my cc. I'm receiving products not purchased.

        Reply
      • phat 08/09/2023 at 08:49 AM

        Similar scam at tactshopping.com. Similar results - fake tracking and fraudulent charges on my credit card.

        Reply
      • Richard Burnett 08/10/2023 at 09:56 AM

        Add this one the to the list….. https://www.drschollsshoescanada.ca/ same story as everyone else.

        Reply
      • jrk 08/11/2023 at 04:03 PM

        https://www.toolstockefficient.com/

        One more same thing. As these sites are obviously fraudulent, they are using product images without permission so copyright issues as well.

        Here's how I think the scam works. You find a great price, product doesn't exist, you get enrolled for VIP pricing and that is charged right away. You are patiently waiting for you purchase and by the time you realize it doesn't exist, it's too late to challenge fee. See image

        on the tracking page https://dvftrack.com/ Looks a little "Amazonish" doesn't it?

        Reply
      • jrk 08/11/2023 at 04:49 PM

        And if anyone is interested, they are all using the same wordpress theme Flatsome

        Reply
      • jrk 08/14/2023 at 09:55 AM

        And last night, $3100 charge to Wayfair. Of course it was declined and Capital One took care of me very well. What is really frustrating is that this is so clear what is happening with these sites but nothing can be or is being done to slow them even though the process of what they are doing is very clear.

        Reply
      • Cj 08/15/2023 at 01:51 PM

        I also just got done on this scam, luckily it was only for $50… I tried to purchase some flip flops, I was redirected to make payment. Two payments were taken out for $25. Avoid! 100% scam

        Reply
      • Cj 08/15/2023 at 01:54 PM

        COMETINBOX* ECOMMERCE. +18643997057
        BONYTOURS.COM. +447710050494

        these are what appeared on my credit card statement…

        Reply
      • Emil 08/20/2023 at 12:44 PM

        the site www.choke-sports.com (with a dash in between the words) is a spoof scam site also using support@mg.trackifypro.com to fool their victims.

        I ordered some gear from their site the other day thinking it was
        the legit site, and the order totaled $225.31. However, in the only
        confirmation I received following my purchase (from
        support@mg.trackifypro.com), the checkout total was listed as
        $133.00. I checked my bank account, and saw a transaction with
        COMETINBOX* ECO, SIMPSONVILLE, SC, USA.

        I then started seeing activity on my bank account following the
        purchase (people using my card information to make hundreds in
        purchases).

        Reply
      • DoubleG 09/06/2023 at 09:57 AM

        Total Scam.
        Follow this ridiculous Timeline:
        hipping Detail
        14 Aug 2023
        Order received and shipped. Your order has been dispatched and is en route to our order control station for detailed confirmation and processing. We appreciate your business and will keep you updated on the progress of your order via this page, please check back every couple days.
        15 Aug 2023
        Order confirmation in progress. Our team is diligently working to verify the details of your order.
        16 Aug 2023
        Order confirmation complete. A dedicated staff member has been assigned to handle your order. Preliminary shipping arrangements are being made.
        17 Aug 2023
        Order processing initiated. Your order is being prepared for consignment booking.
        18 Aug 2023
        Order processing ongoing.
        19 Aug 2023
        Order processing complete.
        20 Aug 2023
        Your order is ready for Consignment booking, we are doing final checks.
        21 Aug 2023
        Consignment booked.
        22 Aug 2023
        Parcel transportation initiated. Your order is on its way to the port warehouse.
        23 Aug 2023
        Item booked, we are waiting for vessel confirmation
        24 Aug 2023
        Awaiting vessel confirmation. We are coordinating with our shipping partners to secure a spot for your order. This might take 3-4 days
        27 Aug 2023
        Container booked. Your order has been securely packed and is ready for sea transport.
        28 Aug 2023
        Handed over to transporter.
        29 Aug 2023
        Awaiting the cargo ship
        30 Aug 2023
        Your parcel is now being transported to the cargo ship
        02 Sep 2023
        Departure scan. Your order has... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #699077 10/09/2023 at 11:53 PM

        I ordered some creams from Prédiré Paris USA but its a scam. These are all the shipping information that I received:
        01 Oct 2023
        Order received and shipped. Your order has been dispatched and is en route to our order control station for detailed confirmation and processing. We appreciate your business and will keep you updated on the progress of your order via this page, please check back every couple days.
        02 Oct 2023
        Order confirmation in progress. Our team is diligently working to veri...
        -------------------
        Please do not buy to this website or relatives email addresses.

        Url / Website : trackingdvf.com/pid/1152916
        Pseudonym : Prédiré Paris - support@mg.trackifypro.com
        Telephone : +19258569994

        • MJ 12/27/2023 at 11:45 AM

          I ordered two Jack Wolfskin jackets online, apparently in Ireland. That was September 1, 2023. I received the same shipping details as posted above. Today is December 29, 2023, and I just placed a dispute through Visa. The last tracking post was December 5th, saying the package would be delivered within two weeks. I have emailed them several times; they have stopped responding. The phone number I was given for customer support no longer works for me. I think that they hijack websites or set up fakes. And I think that they are trying to extend the tracking posts for 120 days till it is too late to put in a credit card dispute.

        Reply
      • Leah 10/25/2023 at 03:00 AM

        Same phone number and wording as others have mentioned and similar website and email account. I'm worried now that my card info has been stolen and will be used. Message is as follows:

        Hello Leah, thank you so much for your order! We're excited to get your items ready for you. We'll keep you updated on the progress via email, and you can also track your order using this link: https://trackingdvf.com/pid/1227296. Please check the link for new updates about your order. We appreciate your trust in us! You can contact us by sending an email to support@dvftrack.com or calling +1 925 856 9994 during business hours. Descriptor in the bank statement will appear as SCALLIAS

        Reply
      • Report #710021 11/14/2023 at 03:34 PM

        On July 23, 2023, I ordered a pair of Eddie Bauer Women's Guide Pro Hiker shoes online at a discounted price of $72.50. I used my bank card to make the purchase. The descriptor on my bank statement appeared as MYTASKADMIN. I was given this link to track my item: https://trackifypro.com/pid/941876. When you click on this link, it says 'this site can't be reached.' So I called the number that was emailed to me, which was (844) 396-9370. Someone answered and gave me this link to track: dvftrack.com...
        -------------------
        I would like a refund of $72.50 for the item I never received.

        Url / Website : dvftrack.com
        Pseudonym : Support Team
        Telephone : +8443969370

        Reply
      • Tori 11/26/2023 at 10:27 AM

        I purchased a pair of shoes from them for 100$ thinking i found a great deal since the original price was 230$ on other cites.The cite looked legit, who would've thought it was a fraud website. First strike was when i placed my order and they didn't send me a confirmation email. They sent me a tracking number and the whole bit " Hello Tori, thank you so much for your order! We're excited to get your items ready for you. We'll keep you updated on the progress via email, and you can also track your order using this link", so i was now at ease and believed that everything i was legit . I made this order July 20 and been waiting ever since like a dummy hoping it was going to arrive eventually, checking the trackify pro website, which switched to dvftracking cite, almost everyday. It's November 26 now and it's been officially 5 motha and 6 days of me waiting for my order. A month ago i received an email from WesternUnion stating that my "transfer has been complete". I thought it was a spam email so i simply ignored it , but something in the back of my mind told me to check my bank status just in case. I then see that -200 has been removed from my account and that's all the money that i had at the time. Im an unemployment college student with no money just trying to get the best deals that i could find for a pair of shoes. I was furious! I called my bank expeditiously and told them there was fraud done and to close all my bank cards asap. I then go to my gmail to check the email ... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #716575 12/03/2023 at 03:46 AM

        Handbags and leather accessories
        -------------------
        This website claims to sell Furla products. After a payment I received the attached and then long shipping. Corresponded with them via email but no refund or apologies. My last email was 3 days ago with no reply.

        Fraudulent email : support@dvftrack.com
        Url / Website : furlauksale.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.