SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
macystsless.com service@finedayshow.com

Date08/04/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@finedayshow.com
PseudonymMacy's
Url / Websitehttps://macystsless.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAbout Us

We’re here to help everyone, anywhere create their feeling of home.

What’s New

Our Partners with Community Solutions, Supports Built for Zero Movement to Help End Homelessness Across North America

Leader in Home to Donate an Initial $1 Million by End of Year as Part of its Long-Term Partnership
Comment / ReviewThis online store is posing as a Macy's outlet, they're apparently selling kitchenware sets and sewing machines.. It's also running some sort of a clearance sale where all of their listings are just dirt cheap.
They are utilizing product pictures that were copied off of other websites and their contact email address does not match the domain name of their site.
That very email address happens to be linked to another fraudulent site thatw as already reported here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/669886

FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED is the company that's behind this store, this is important because this company is actually managed by chinese scammers that use it as a front for their ecommerce scams, in fact Scamwatcher's data base is full of reports that are centered around fake online shops just like this one, you can read more about that through this link:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+FADEL-BEATTY+LIMITED#search-container

Stay away as they have nothing to sell.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #669886 07/26/2023 at 09:54 AM

        Selling kitchen utensils
        -------------------
        Fraudulent

        Url / Website : gomdhk.shop

        Reply
      • Marsha 08/25/2023 at 06:29 PM

        I was scammed by this fake company! I thought I was getting a kitchen cookware set. After I completed the purchase, three days later, my bank account was hacked. They took everything but $.89! They made a ton of Apple purchases and charged it to my account! I am currently working with my bank in regards to this but there is no guarantee that I will see my funds again! The crazy thing is, these people, sent me a confirmation email with the tracking number after I made the purchase! Seems legit right! Wrong!!!! They stole even more of my information and put a virus on my device! Please be very aware of this fake and fraudulent site! They have made my life a living hell because they have stolen everything from me! Please don't let it happen to you!

        Reply
      • Report #688612 09/12/2023 at 11:27 PM

        I order some items they never came i emailed they said it was delivered to contact my po i did they never received anything from the tracking number i recieved i emailed back but they won't answer now
        -------------------
        I contacted the company thru that email address when i get an email from them it doesn’t have an address this isvthe name of the company off the site
        FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
        Registration Number: 709295Company Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABBEYLANDS SOUTH,NAVANMEATH,C15 DD72,IRELAND

        (this is not a returning address)

        Url / Website : macyshopnow.com
        Pseudonym : Macyshopnow.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.