SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.moeboa.com shantoubujing@outlook.com

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailshantoubujing@outlook.com
PseudonymMoeboa
Url / Websitehttps://www.moeboa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents· We are able to stay on top of the latest fashion trends from around the globe, attracting consumers in pursuit of fashion.

· We have always prioritized customer demands and have got all the products you could ever need.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling various types of products and items at affordable prices, but it's actually trying to entice people with low prices to make them buy and scam them out of their money.
When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving different products or nothing at all.
The email address provided is not domain-specific, and most probably it's connected to another scam online shop.
The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Aimark Ltd. is the holding company of this website, but this one has been reported by many internet users for scamming them out of their money (see the link below).
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
Be careful; this is a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Vic 08/11/2023 at 03:55 AM

        Was scammed with the “too good to be true” offer of an awesome blow up bed. Paid VIP within 7 day freight and just kept getting the run around. The tracking number given actually did come up on 17track.net but sat in the same spot for almost 2 weeks. Thank god I used PayPal.

        Reply
      • SANA 08/11/2023 at 07:12 AM

        I fell for a scam, I purchased shoes form steve meddan and I didn't authorise payment but my money was taken out from my bank. I didn't receive anything, no email, no parcel.
        Can it be reversable?

        Reply
      • Report #676324 08/11/2023 at 11:12 AM

        Our Philosophy

        · We are able to stay on top of the latest fashion trends from around the globe, attracting consumers in pursuit of fashion.

        · We have always prioritized customer demands and have got all the products you could ever need.

        Our Products

        · Design: Our products are born from the designer's unique and keen sense of fashion, as well as the constant self-pursuit.

        · Production: It has undergone precision machinery and manual sewing, and has both fashion and texture.

        ...
        -------------------
        In addition to the fact that this website is supposedly selling electric mobility bikes and various home appliances at super low prices, this website is using a free email address.
        That very email address is also linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672582

        The product pictures that they are using were copied off of other websites. Finally, They are managed by AIMARK LTD, which is a shell company that has built quite the name for itself by defrauding unsuspecting customers through the use of fake online shops that have nothing to sell and that always seem to bee running a clearance sale.

        Stay away, they have nothing to ship to you.

        Url / Website : moplos.com


        Reply
      • Report #684858 09/03/2023 at 08:41 PM

        Have purchased item advertised and never received
        -------------------
        Paid for item never received unable to contact

        Url / Website : zoleeo.com
        Pseudonym : Zoleeo
        Telephone : +3304

        Reply
      • Pisquali 10/24/2023 at 08:55 PM

        I was scammed with a retro stereo offer from Facebook for $80. After not receiving anything after a few weeks I made contact they asked me to please be patient. They gave a tracking number which provided the following:

        Number: AG661839510CN
        Package status: Delivered (38 Days)
        Country: China -> Australia
        2023-09-15 14:44 New South Wales Gosford, NSW, Australia 2250, AU New South Wales
        2023-09-15 10:22 New South Wales Gosford, NSW, Australia 2250, AU New South Wales
        2023-09-13 17:44 Gosford, NSW, Australia, Express Arrival at AU New South Wales
        2023-09-11 07:54 Gosford, NSW, Australia, AU New South Wales
        2023-09-08 20:56 Gosford, NSW, Australia, Destination Transshipment
        2023-09-06 19:45 Gosford, NSW, Australia, Arrival at AU New South Wales
        2023-09-04 18:32 AU New South Wales New South Wales
        2023-09-02 14:06 New South Wales, Destination Transfer
        2023-08-31 16:21 AU New South Wales New South Wales
        2023-08-29 20:44 SYD DISTRIBUTION CENTER, AU New South Wales
        2023-08-27 18:02 SYD DISTRIBUTION CENTER, AU NEW SOUTH Wales
        2023-08-25 19:03 AU, destination country customs clearance completed [AU]
        2023-08-23 19:25 SYD International Airport, SYD International Airport
        2023-08-21 20:03 International Airport, trunk line transfer
        2023-08-19 15:08 HK International Airport, HK International Airport
        2023-08-17 23:03 HK International Airport, received by the carrier
        2023-08-16 01:03 Hong Kong, export customs clearance completedHong Kong
        2023-08-13 19:03 Hong Kong, Express Leaving Processing... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.