Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
arbrll1981@hotmail.com +17787673825 Laura Lea or Paula Mitchelle-Blake
| Date | 07/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | arbrll1981@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Laura Lea or Paula Mitchelle-Blake |
| Telephone | +1 778-767-3825 (ou 0017787673825) |
| Scam contents | Hot tub for sale for 100 dollars on Facebook , she asked me to send her money to hold and would deliver the unit , she also gave me a local phone number to text and so i did and she responded , sent me pictures of the tub . i told her i would send 50 dollars to hold till the next day where she promised to deliver by 2:30 . Next day i did not hear from her so i sent her a text , she did not respond until 4:30 pm . i also tried calling the phone number a few times but no response and a computerized message saying she is not available. when she responded she said she had problems with her phone , i also sent her messages to her Facebook account . I offered to pick it up but she gave me the run around and wouldnt give me her address but wanted mine , well at this point i was done with dealing with her i just wanted my money back . she offered to send my money back but now says shes having a problem with her bank and its been pending for 8 hours now. |
| Comment / Review | I know the money is gone but i want her info registered online so other people will see it, i also contacted facebook and flagged her advert and other adverts she had.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Otto 07/31/2023 at 01:53 AM
This scammer is extremely nice and accommodating until you send them money.
up votedown vote
KM 08/05/2023 at 01:33 AM
This scammer is on Kijiji in Whitehorse as Kristy Larochelle as well. I Google image searched their ads and it’s the images from a site in BC. Same e-transfer email.
up votedown vote
KSMYT 08/05/2023 at 01:38 AM
This one of the photos from their ad.
Files for this comment