SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
yahkahh87@gmail.com +15879714493 vinonlinerepoort.com

Date07/29/2023
Fraudulent emailyahkahh87@gmail.com
Url / Websitevinonlinerepoort.com
Telephone+1 587-971-4493 (ou 0015879714493) (more info)
Scam contentsText using consumers phone number left of legit site for buyer to get in touch with seller. They text you and request a vehcicle rpt on the car you are trying to sell saying their wife wants the information about the car before they make the trip to see the vehicle itself.
Comment / ReviewWhen trying to sell a car on Craigslist. Person supposedly interested contacts you and wants some vehicle information and sends you to this website for a vehicle report which cost a specific amount where you put in your credit card information. You get the report and it looks real and you get a report back but never hear back from potential buyer. You do get a report that looks accurate for the car but you have given the website your credit card info, After paying the money and obtaining the report , they ask for the report sent to them and then you never hear back from them about the car you are selling.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 587-971-4493

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 587-971-4493
Country
Canada
Territory
Alberta
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • PantherButt 08/05/2023 at 02:55 PM

      Thanks. This is just exactly what I have going on with this guy. I suspected very early on that he was a scammer and I have confronted him-via text . He knows I'm not bitin' but I'm continuing to mess with him.

      Reply
    • Report #674086 08/05/2023 at 08:01 PM

      Same as other entry. Wants a vehicle report on a vehicle I am selling. I did not follow thru with his request but his intentions were to get my credit card info. I asked him to call me numerous times but he did not.

      • B 08/09/2023 at 06:19 PM

        Scammer. Found our number through our car listing. When called out they replied saying how they’re a retired marine and got mad because we wouldn’t give them our address.

      • Anonyme 09/02/2023 at 03:22 PM

        They got me for at least $30 in a car fax type of scam. Please get these people! This is ridiculous!

      • Anonyme 09/04/2023 at 01:50 AM

        Tries to get a bogus vehicle report.

      • Deeba 09/05/2023 at 12:06 PM

        If you sold your:

        1. Make a Bill of sale to their name, Get a copy of their Driving License and Make sure it is real
        2. Do not provide them with your Title, take them to DMV and Transfer the name
        Note: My friend sold a car to a drug dealer and while delivering drug had a high speed chase with HWY Patrol, left the car somewhere and scaped, next day 10 police officer were behind my friend's house.

      Reply
    • NotA_Bozo 09/01/2023 at 01:32 AM

      I'm having the same thing right now (01 Sep 2023), total scam, and he's actually not very good at it...

      Reply
    • Rafedaman 09/02/2023 at 01:02 AM

      Total scam artist same attempt with me but I like messing with the loser:):)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.