Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.morrisonspartner.top +447823613148
| Date | 07/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Cheryl |
| Url / Website | https://www.morrisonspartner.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7823 613148 (ou 00447823613148) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The company name is Morrisons, but we work with this platform, so the name of the platform is Morrisons&Partner, and our main job is to improve reviews of various products to help other Morrisons&Partner merchants find the best products and increase their sales. This will attract more online shoppers, which will generate profits, and we will reap the rewards. Wherever you do this job, *as long as you have a mobile phone or a laptop, you can start your journey to making money. The hours are up to you and will not affect your full time working hours* so you don't need to worry about that☺️The company will provide us with a free job platform, and registration is completely free. The system will send 38 tasks (1 set) to promote our work, each promotion will have 1x salary, average daily income: £150-£400So, if there are no problem, you need to register an account of your own as soon as possible, there are only a limited number of places available for work, so remember to let me know when you have registered so that I can guide you through the process. https://www.morrisonspartner.top/ Extension Code: 969990 |
| Comment / Review | This is definitely a scam right
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Amy 08/09/2023 at 11:51 PM
You never said you will use a huge amount of money to complete a task. I've spent over £7000 just to complete a tasks I may have to borrow some money from friends and used all my savings for this. Just hoping I will get my money back in full to pay off my debt. I'm on the 37 one left but finding its hard to find over £2000 to finish the tasks. Also I have no idea how to withdrawn I need help please
up votedown vote
Razia1956 11/02/2023 at 01:19 PM
Hi Amy did u manage to get your money from them.
up votedown vote
Report #708684 11/10/2023 at 12:04 PM
Jbpostle is a family run independent high street electrical retailer and we are proud to be part of Euronics UK. We have been providing shoppers with high-quality electrical products at competitive prices and efficient and friendly services. Such is Jbpostle’s passion and dedication. Our main job is to help merchants increase sales and the authenticity of data. We have been working hard on word-of-mouth marketing and mobilizing all resources to encourage consumers to buy. On the other hand, we...
-------------------
Once asked if this was legit, he/she became very defensive, and began insulting me telling me i didn't understand English, and that i was blind.
Fraudulent email : unknown@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Jennifer