SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservices@foreststoneca.com Advertisement

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@foreststoneca.com
PseudonymAdvertisement
Url / Websiteforeststoneca.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey advertised pallets of Amazon returns for sale, foreststone is the company on my bank statement to who I payed a sum too.
Comment / ReviewIv received no confirmation no email/txt no tracking number nothing

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #677586 08/15/2023 at 10:13 AM

        I order some items for $39.98 and i never received the items but they took the money from my bank account and i have no way of contacting the website its now an unknown website and i want my money back
        -------------------
        Thus website is a scam i never received my items or my money back i got scammed for $39.98 am supper pissed off

        Reply
      • Report #678166 08/16/2023 at 06:27 PM

        Selling Graco sprayer it's a scam
        -------------------
        Sold me a paint sprayer but didn't receive anything sounds like a scam to me

        Pseudonym : Foreststoneca.com #1442

        Reply
      • Report #679517 08/21/2023 at 12:28 AM

        Online clothing and accessories seller
        -------------------
        Didn’t get my item

        Url / Website : pay.iorha.com/user/center

        Reply
      • Report #685420 09/05/2023 at 06:31 AM

        The content from a mobile will show you an ergonomic chair Hinomi H1 Pro (from Desktop you get a different content).

        This is a chair we, the real Hinomi, producvt and sell. We have no relationship with this website and they appear to be selling our products at 10% of the real price.

        Our customers have reported being scammed or almost scammed.

        It seems that they capture the following data on this scam website:
        Name, address, email, phone number, credit card details.

        Please alert people on this scammer website.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.