SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bigtkinson.top henry@foruservice.com +18002758777

Date05/07/2023
Fraudulent emailhenry@foruservice.com
PseudonymHenry
Url / Websitewww.bigtkinson.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 800-275-8777 (ou 0018002758777) (more info)
Scam contentsTwo (2) Looney Tunes Tweety Bird Women’s Sleepwear Night Gown Pajama XL Yellow Floral Cottage Size 2x.
Comment / ReviewInstead, I received a piece of useless junk fake GE ring.
As you notice, the yellow so called certificate has a blank box for the ID number and the date of production. Also the spelling grammar is worse than a kindergarten student. They left the s out of custom, two t,s at the end of that, then a double space meaning that it was to be ( that this) instead. Yes, an absolute SCAM ARTIST and certificate. No legit physical addresses, no legit company name, no legit customer service phone number(s), no legit first and last name of seller. I searched for these nightgowns, found this website with these nightgowns available and ordered on this website which seemed to be legit. I later go back to the website order page in my saved reading list and BOOM!, no order page or website found.
I learned the hard way.
*Check the legit factor rating for the website.
*Check if there is a new customer or returning customer sign in page.
*Check for full amount of info on the “Contact Us” page, “Return Policy” page and “Shipping, receiving and tracking” page.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake gold ring (scam item)
  • Fake certificate
  • Fake certificate and ring
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 800-275-8777

    Phone number type
    Free phone number
    International format
    • +1 800-275-8777
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #638084 04/25/2023 at 09:38 AM

        I bought a shoe I knew later that if the will send they will a fake shoe but unfortunately they send me a ring
        -------------------
        Attention they are thieves

        Url / Website : shop.vipsshop.cf

        • Fred 05/06/2023 at 02:25 PM

          Same thing happened to me. We're you able to get a refund?

        • ST 07/21/2023 at 06:03 AM

          All the below are conected. they are theives. they stole my credit card info. do not order!!! Report report report!!

          https://www.keslingdesign.com/

          eva@foruservice.com
          support@foruservice.com
          shopservice88@outlook.com
          support@easyservics.com
          support@myhelpser.com

        • Neyla Doiro Campos 07/21/2023 at 07:18 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • lucas 07/24/2023 at 10:20 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Miro 07/28/2023 at 04:01 AM

          Same here! It is a scam. Website for me was www.kimberleymurray.com and i got the same ring. Emails connected:
          Henry@foruservice.com
          Emma@easyservics.com
          Service@myhelpser.com
          Support@foruservice.com

        • AngeB 08/05/2023 at 05:38 PM

          Me too! I ordered a console table from what looked like a perfectly legitimate site, and was sent the same fake Cartier ring! I was told if i wanted any refund (only a part refund was offered) I had to pay to return it to China! Or I could wear the ring myself lol - apparently it's worth $400!
          henry@foruservice.com!

        • Mike 08/07/2023 at 05:11 PM

          I ordered a drumming cymbal / I'm a musician.. for under $90.00..& received a an email confirming it was shipped.. & 2 weeks later no cymbal & I received a fraudulent purchase text on my debit card.. which resulted in me having to order a new card from my bank!

        • MV 08/14/2023 at 07:11 AM

          scam copy sairungdevelopers.com

          the website in my case was www .sairungdevelopers.com . It seems that there are many copies of this scam method with different website addresses but they all have the common @foruservice.com support email. emails are eva @foruservice.com; lena @foruservice.com; support @foruservice.com .
          They charged to my card a different amount that what it said on the order amount (110 instead of 79Eur) then delay and stall in the email replys but do not cancel the order so you wait weeks for a package to arrive. The package has a fake item inside of little value just for the tracking number to have existed and then bargain on refund percentage.
          Nice trick to make money out of nowhere!
          I have reported the website at reportfraud.ftc.gov for starters. If there is anywhere else we can report these people stealing money, leave it in the comments.
          I wish I had googled before going forward with this.It goes without saying, cancel your card and replace it after this purchase!

        • Arna 08/22/2023 at 12:06 PM

          Hello there,

          Please don't trust https://www.bostonbysea.org it's part of their fraudulent network

        • Brooke 11/09/2023 at 09:43 PM

          i only wish that i had seen your messages... i too received a ridiculous 'cartier' ring. i have spoken to my bank who are going to dispute on my behalf. this was the confirmation email I received...

          Hello Friend,

          You have made an order #A23081812540743881 from our website, and completed the payment. We will ship it in 36 hours, so need check deliver address is correct or not.

          We recommend that you keep this message to follow the express.
          This is the email for further assistance.
          Email: henry@foruservice.com

          Sincerely
          Thanks and have a good time!~

        • GeertDS 01/16/2024 at 10:09 AM

          I ordered this kitchen knife on 15/12/2023.
          https://www.mabryford.com/sales/japanse-keukenmessen-miyabi-7000d-gyutoh-20-cm-34543-201/
          Today 16/01/2024 I also received the same ridiculous ring from "Cartier".
          The same email address is also used: henry@foruservice.com
          Geert/Belgium

        Reply
      • MonkeyFrog 05/07/2023 at 09:36 PM

        An absolutely total scammer website company with 0% trust!
        DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE COMPANY!!!
        It is a TOTAL SCAM and if you unfortunately order any product from this website, in return you might get a fake gold ring if anything!

        Reply
      • Report #654144 06/10/2023 at 09:02 AM

        I ordered a Wesco 36V battery chainsaw, and received a ring
        -------------------
        I received a ring, not a chainsaw

        Url / Website : trononneusemeo.com/wesco-tools-tron-231-onneuse-sans-fil-36v-30cm-2-x-18v-batteries-et-chargeur-vitesse-de-la-cha-238-ne-6-m-s-wesco-ws8303

        Reply
      • rgrs 06/23/2023 at 03:47 AM

        reçu exactement la même bague

        avec ce mail

        nancy@foruservice.com

        Reply
      • Report #669578 07/25/2023 at 03:58 PM

        After placing an order, I didn't receive a copy of the order details or he payment details. Just an order number. "Henry" refuses to supply order details. Now the order has shipped, so I will probably end up with a fake ring like buyers from his other web sites. Has now taken a duplicate payment from my card.

        Same email address has been associated with other fake web sites:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/638084
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642541

        Url / Website : miniboxireland.com

        • TK 08/30/2023 at 03:17 AM

          As expected from other reports about henry@foruservice.com, a fake Cartier ring finally arrived. The package only started tracking on the day that my credit card company acknowleged the dispute that I had opened. They refunded the payment before the package had even arrived because it didn't even arrive on time. I have photos and a video of the opening of the package in case "henry" tries to dispute the chargeback.

        Reply
      • Report #671713 07/31/2023 at 07:51 AM

        Fake cartier ring
        -------------------
        I ordered shoes from https://www.converseinsaudiarabia.com/ on 10/7 after almost a month of waiting I received it but it was just a fake cartier ring
        Their emails are : henry@foruservice.com/ lena@foruservice.com/ support@foruservice.com/ support@myhelpser.com
        I emailed them for a refund I still didn't get an answer yet some people that were scammed by the site above said they did receive an answer of the "company" apologising and that there was a mixup on some orders and said that they have to return the item to their warehouse in China

        Url / Website : converseinsaudiarabia.com
        Pseudonym : Henry/ Lena

        • air_hawk 08/20/2023 at 05:48 AM

          WHY DON'T YOU REPORT THIS FRAUDULENT WEBSITE TO THE MINISTRY OF CHAMBER AND COMMERCE IN SAUDI ARABIA TO TOTALLY CLOSE AND BAN THIS SITE ON THE COUNTRY.

        Reply
      • Report #680229 08/22/2023 at 12:08 PM

        Fraud, they are in China, charge in dollars
        -------------------
        Do not use this website, it is scam

        Url / Website : bostonbysea.org
        Pseudonym : Henry or Emma

        Reply
      • Report #680437 08/23/2023 at 03:37 AM

        fake company. takes your money (even more), send wrong package, don't aknowledges their mistakes, don't want to refund.

        Url / Website : latendoen.com
        Pseudonym : henry

        Reply
      • Report #681093 08/24/2023 at 09:02 AM

        Ordered clothes from Fatface, but scam website. Money taken £57.81 at the time, but 4 weeks later only goods arrived was a fake Cartier ring from GZL GBD in China. Had a confirmation email looking genuine from Fatface at the time, and another email from foruservice, clearly a scam to follow up. Emails had links to click in, but I did not as was suspicious. Googling shows this is a brushing scam. I have reported this to my bank as card details given when ordering, and opened a dispute case f...
        -------------------
        Ordered clothes from Fatface, but scam website. Money taken £57.81 at the time, but 4 weeks later only goods arrived was a fake Cartier ring from GZL GBD in China. Had a confirmation email looking genuine from Fatface at the time, and another email from foruservice, clearly a scam to follow up. Emails had links to click in, but I did not as was suspicious. Googling shows this is a brushing scam. I have reported this to my bank as card details given when ordering, and opened a dispute case for the txn. Card cancelled and new one ordered. Other fake email addresses used are support@service-fsshop.com, noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com

        Url / Website : aooashop.com
        Pseudonym : GZL GBD

        • richm 09/20/2023 at 07:50 AM

          Same thing happened to me. It's the same scam with a large number of fraudulent (and pretty legitimate looking) e-commerce front-ends. These guys need to be shut down. Hope your credit card issuer refunds your money.

          https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660696

        • Don 10/30/2023 at 02:27 PM

          Same has just happened to me too...My bank was aware of them & knew them to be fraudulent yet sadly still approved my purchase! I am also due to open a dispute case. Can't believe I have been so stupid. Hope I can get refunded & hope both of you managed to sort it. Couldn't agree more something needs to be done.

        • KK 11/02/2023 at 08:11 AM

          Same happened to me too, on their fake Monki (monkiitalia.com) website, which is a fake version of https://www.monki.com/. They charged me roughly 20 euros more than the total in my cart, and the merchant issuing the charge is aooashop.com. Clearly a scam.

        • jl3 11/28/2023 at 02:32 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #683070 08/29/2023 at 03:20 PM

        The scam use Dockers clothing Items as baits in the Janaker.com.
        Once you fall for the scam and order, Janaker will charged the items fully, but will send you useless, cheap rubbish from China, instead of the ordered items.

        When you ask for refund, the scam will take you in circles until you give up. The bank can't help as Janaker did fulfill your order with useless rubbish.
        -------------------
        Janaker.com is an online sales scam based in China.
        Beware and spread the word.

        Url / Website : janaker.com
        Pseudonym : Janaker

        Reply
      • Sacammé aussi 09/08/2023 at 09:12 AM

        same for me :-(

        Reply
      • B 10/13/2023 at 08:14 PM

        Ordered a pir sensor, received a ring. It was not in my mind that this was a fake website. Seemed like a legitimate site where they sold electrical equipment.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.