SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.michaelkorsale.shop service@zcpro02.net

Date07/21/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@zcpro02.net
PseudonymMichael Kors
Url / Websitehttps://www.michaelkorsale.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt michaelkorsale, we're obsessed with our customers. We leverage the latest tools and technologies to make it as easy as possible for our customers to shop for everything they need to make their businesses go.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering Michael Kors bags at very cheap prices, but it's a scam.
When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits, bad quality, or nothing at all.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other online shops, and the content is being duplicated.
The email address provided does not match the domain name, and most likely it's linked to another website.
Please be careful and do not place orders from these scammers; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money along with your confidential information.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #62381 05/05/2017 at 01:19 PM

        I bought a bag for which I paid 63 euros. I did not receive it, I received a pair of sunglasses that cost 12 euros. I contacted the seller multiple times but they didn't fix the problem. I want a refund.

        Fraudulent email : handbagsonline24@gmail.com
        Url / Website : hdbeu.top
        Telephone : +8613764446838


        Reply
      • Report #131819 10/03/2018 at 03:37 PM

        Nelegální webové stránky.
        -------------------
        Na webových stránkách nejsou uvedené žádné kontakty.

        Fraudulent email : shoppingsmallsl@gmail.com
        Url / Website : salespromotion.club

        Reply
      • Report #142027 12/24/2018 at 10:52 PM

        Selling Michael Kor's products at low prices.
        -------------------
        Doesn't provide phone numbers and they do not offer any responses via e-mail.

        Fraudulent email : admin@customerservicesendmail.com
        Url / Website : mkbag-ca.store

        Reply
      • Report #621606 03/15/2023 at 07:16 AM

        Selling designer bags at extremey low prices
        -------------------
        Pretending to be the original page while at the same time making horrendous spelling and grammar mistakes, that's kind of my overview of this website.
        No physical address for the store is present and the prices are way too low, discounts on everything.
        And as the cherry on top, they share an email with another fraudulent website that I have reported before, I would not be surprised if they are withing the same network, you can read that report over here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620617
        Stay away and stay safe.

        Fraudulent email : vip@outlet-service.com
        Url / Website : michaelkors-handbags.com


        Reply
      • Nancy 07/21/2023 at 02:07 PM

        They are scammer. Ti's a scam to sell brandname products and create a reliable website. Pay by Visa or MasterCard.

        Reply
      • Report #672024 07/31/2023 at 10:12 PM

        under armour goods
        -------------------
        Fake website

        Url / Website : under-armour.shop

        Reply
      • milly 08/12/2023 at 09:33 PM

        I wanted to buy from them but I'm scared it might be a scam

        Reply
      • Report #684923 09/04/2023 at 02:19 AM

        I ordered bags from them, the receipts are all there, but they say no. help me please

        Telephone : +994515153969


        Reply
      • Report #688642 09/13/2023 at 01:19 AM

        selling brands like mickelkors and others
        -------------------
        I would highly recommend to keep tracking and blocking such website.

        Fraudulent email : service@sslworldmail.com

        • MO 11/30/2023 at 04:29 AM

          They are fraud, got the money and didn't send anything to me..

        • Gili 12/26/2023 at 02:12 AM

          service@sslworldmail.com

          I was cheated, they took my money and didn't send me anything, how can I get money back

        Reply
      • Report #695450 09/29/2023 at 09:34 AM

        At imichaelkors, we're obsessed with our customers. We leverage the latest tools and technologies to make it as easy as possible for our customers to shop for everything they need to make their businesses go.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another website reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/668190
        Both websites share the same contact information, content, pictures, and deals.
        Please be careful and do not get enticed by their low price. Otherwise,  you will be at risk of having your credit card information stolen.

        Url / Website : imichaelkors.shop
        Pseudonym : imichaelkors


        Reply
      • Report #707026 11/06/2023 at 04:22 AM

        all products here are not real, i have confirmed with the supplier themselves
        -------------------
        I have confirmed with the supplier, this site is not real

        Url / Website : mksouthafrica.com
        Pseudonym : michael kors

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.