SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jessie@peacher.com Elf propelled lawnmower $29.99 paid by paypal never received

Date03/26/2023
Fraudulent emailjessie@peacher.com
PseudonymElf propelled lawnmower $29.99 paid by paypal never received
Url / Websitearager.com
Scam contentsNexite deck self propelled versamow lawnmower $29.99
Free shipping
Comment / ReviewCan not make contact with seller lot of bad reviews
Never received mower filed dispute

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • steve troy 03/30/2023 at 03:14 PM

        ordered a laptop from your company never heard or received anything apparently this is a SCAM

        Reply
      • Naila 05/27/2023 at 01:10 AM

        Yes 100% scam, paid 29$ for a small treadmill, never got the item and jessie keeoa saying wait for few days.. He ia such a lier, scaming like this made so much money, please do not buy anything from him

        Reply
      • Jay 06/22/2023 at 12:30 PM

        He is at it again selling electric scooters

        Reply
      • Nik 06/23/2023 at 01:54 PM

        Yea well Jessie is also scamming Stanley Cups and took my fkn money & ran!! Only reply email I get is “dear customer can I have your order # please?” Which has been provided SEVERAL times, including the email title!! I hate thieves.

        Reply
      • Report #659378 06/25/2023 at 02:43 AM

        Tells you the shoes by heydude are on sale but you dont know its a scam until you receive the confirmation email
        -------------------
        I just lost money to this guy!

        Url / Website : heydudestores.com
        Pseudonym : Heydude

        Confirmation email

        • dorsea 08/03/2023 at 11:37 AM

          lost money on 2 pairs hey dude. credit card processed already

        • Deb 10/21/2023 at 12:49 PM

          Never received 4pairs of shoes I ordered. Was supposed to receive them 7/11/23. Lost money on this one!! Sad people are so dishonest!!

        • Bel 12/09/2023 at 08:57 PM

          jessie@peacher.com is a scam company who steals people's money never recieved my item or my money Dont buy anything from them

        Reply
      • Report #667094 07/18/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Selling discount Birkenstock sandals to which I was charged via debit card and was apparently delivered to an address in Hawaii and I’m in Nebraska. Contact for customer support is jessie@peacher.com. Never replies and I feel unfortunately like I have been ripped off. This is the fake website Dickssportinggoods-us
        -------------------
        Scan

        Url / Website : onlinediscountspro.com/1681963186935/orders/21060074173746800730428957?ordermark=d3e5fc2c7175248a7ebecfba514fb4ff8585172527b4ccb10becf2c46bbab32a
        Pseudonym : Dickssportinggoods-us
        Telephone : +14022133706


        Reply
      • R 07/19/2023 at 06:17 PM

        Ordered Hey Dude shoes and got scammed. Delivered to a Hawaii address! Never received products.

        Reply
      • Robert gebler 07/19/2023 at 07:36 PM

        Ordered a welding outfit from wovenprism. Com paid $49.98 free shipping never recirved it two months ago

        Reply
      • Maggie 07/20/2023 at 04:11 PM

        Ordered shoes that were delivered to Hawaii instead of the state I live in! No response received from them after two emails and three days.

        Reply
      • GDilmore 07/23/2023 at 10:37 AM

        I bought Birkenstocks from them and they supposedly have been delivered to Seacauses NJ! I live in SC. 100% a fraud

        Reply
      • Report #686023 09/06/2023 at 10:12 AM

        Ordered some shoes a month ago and gave me a tracking numbers that that showed the package being delivered to another state. Everytime i contact the email. They tell me to be patient.
        -------------------
        Pissed off

        Pseudonym : Dick's sporting goods

        Reply
      • Todd 10/20/2023 at 05:36 PM

        Jessie@peacher.com Scammed me since June for $29.99 for Laptop. Sent me a fake tracking number that said it lost in the mail and was sent back after a week. Then kept giving me excuses since about sending me another one telling me to just wait.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.