Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
BORODEX.COM
| Date | 07/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | BORODEX.COM |
| Url / Website | borodex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Crypto trading platform, enter promo code MUSKDROP and receive .4 Bitcoin in your wallet after first signing up and verifying account |
| Comment / Review | Got suckered ion as I am new to crypto.. looks like I am fucked now
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #664848 07/11/2023 at 04:36 PM
Supposedly Elon Musk gives away .04 BTC valued at about $12,195 what ever the value was at date 7/11/23. I have an account on that website that can prove all this. I would like to report it because I do not want peoples Identity to be stolen on this website. Like I almost got my Identity stolen.
-------------------
Very bad. They should be in jail. Scammers.
up votedown vote
Report #665597 07/13/2023 at 04:44 PM
There's a scam on TikTok and other platforms that say Elon musk is giving away .40000 Bitcoin worth $12,000 . Its a scam and fake. They're trying to get people to deposit Bitcoin or buy fake Bitcoin from them in order to get your personal information and steal money from you
Pseudonym : Borodex - elon musk bitcoin giveaway
up votedown vote
G Dixon 07/14/2023 at 04:46 PM
Add website Eqetex to this scam.
up votedown vote
Report #665690 07/14/2023 at 04:30 AM
I watched a video on TikTok that showed a promo code that could be used on borodex.com that would add 0.4 of one Bitcoin to a newly created users account on their site borodex.com. after creating an account I was notified that the funds could not be transferred until a deposit was made in the amount of 0.01 of one Bitcoin. After making a deposit of 0.01, I followed the Bitcoin address that they provided to me for the deposit. 5 minutes after making the deposit there was a withdrawal for the same...
-------------------
I ran a who is check on the site and it's being protected by privacyprotect.com, I did some more digging and found that the site is registered to EPIK LLC, they have thousands of domains these people need to be stopped I work hard for my money and I'm going to be screwed until I get my paycheck two weeks from now and that money needs to go to bills so I may not eat at all at the best for a week.
Files for this comment