Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.uoozee.com service@uoozee.com
| Date | 07/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@uoozee.com |
| Pseudonym | Uoozee |
| Url / Website | https://www.uoozee.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Uoozee was born out of the belief that life is amazing and every girl should have access to on-trend. Our website was officially launched in October 2017. Shoppers in more than 130 countries and counting have made us their go-to fashion destination by December 2018. 200+ new arrivals every week, you can find out more styles that make a personal statement for you. Our customers are free spirits, dream chasers, and trend lovers. They are the reason we have grown and they are the reason we will reach new heights in the future. Our team is made up of creative, passionate, fun-loving individuals. Thank you for supporting us on our journey. We hope our story inspires you just as our customers inspire us. |
| Comment / Review | Everything about this online apparel store makes sense, they said they were up and running since october of 2017 and that checks out, they have social media presence and their products are not heavily discounted. But, the reviews they have received over time are quite polarizing, 40% of the 413 customer reviews are from people who were unsatisfied with their purchase as they complained about the poor quality of the apparel items they have received, other customers pointed out that they got the wrong size product and that Uoozee did not want to process a return instead they just refunded a fraction of the order cost which does not solve the problem. There were many customers that did not even get their orders shipped to them at all. Shopping here is risky because almost half of the reviews that can be found on trust pilot are extremely negative, you can read them yourself through this link: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/uoozee.com I would not take the risk because the product images that can be found on this store were actually ripped off of aliexpress. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.