Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sparklefantasy.com support@sparklefantasy.com +8449094899
| Date | 07/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sparklefantasy.com |
| Pseudonym | sparkle fantasy |
| Url / Website | https://sparklefantasy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +84 49094899 (ou 008449094899) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Industrial Inside was born in Denmark in 1952, and is today a premium retail lifestyle brand, with close to three hundred stores in over sixty countries. We design, produce and sell contemporary furniture, accessories and lighting for living, dining, sleeping, home-office and outdoor spaces. We also help our customers create a personal home with our comprehensive in-home or store interior design service. |
| Comment / Review | SparkleFantasy.com is advertising many garden decorative items at low prices, but it's deceiving customers with non-delivered items. The phone number provided has been used by multiple other scam websites, and most probably they all belong to the same scammer. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops, which means the website may have nothing to offer. The content is also being duplicated. Anyone can check that using an online plagiarism checker. Scamdoc reveals a low trust rate of 1% when analysing the domain name. Please be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #684563 09/02/2023 at 01:46 PM
Advertising photos that are not their photos. Of a wired garden fairies as a closing down sale.
-------------------
Advertising photos are not their photos. Sending inferior goods or no goods at all. Terms and conditions on email are nonexistent.
Contacted them asked for refund. Only offered 10% stated that was illegal I had the right to a refund. No such luck wanted my card details for refund didn't trust them to do that
Pseudonym : Sparkefantasy
up votedown vote
Report #704081 10/26/2023 at 04:25 AM
Scam online shop
-------------------
LAkisio is operating as pendantus.lakiso.com, claiming to sell a handmade 925 Sterling Silver Full Body Skeleton Necklace at a discounted rate; however, it's actually a scam online shop.
The website is posting fake and stolen pictures to attract customers and encourage them to make purchases, and even the content has actually been duplicated.
Customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items that do not match the pictures advertised or nothing at all from them.
The contact information provided is not genuine, and customers will never get answers from customer service.
The return and refund policies are too strict, making it difficult for customers to get their money back.
The website claims to be operated by Global Delivery Solution PTE. LTD., but this Chinese company has nothing to do with this website.
Despite them purporting to be Americans, they're actually based in China.
Fraudulent email : support@lakiso.com
Url / Website : pendantus.lakiso.com
Pseudonym : lakiso.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #704082 10/26/2023 at 04:28 AM
The website is identical to another scam online shop reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704081
Lakiso.com is operating under different domain names, advertising the same products, and trying to scam people out of their money.
Please be careful and stay away from Lakiso.com.
Fraudulent email : support@lakiso.com
Url / Website : skeletonus.lakiso.com
Pseudonym : Lakiso.com
Files for this comment