SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.didafashion.com didafashion2022@hotmail.com

Date07/10/2023
Fraudulent emaildidafashion2022@hotmail.com
Pseudonymdidafashion
Url / Websitehttps://www.didafashion.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDidaFashion was established in 2008. DidaFashion is headquartered in "London". It is a professional company engaged in the production and sales of high-quality footwear, providing healthy, comfortable and environmentally friendly shoes for home users across the country. At present, didafashion's products are all over the country, and there are more than 200 brand stores around the world, which can better provide high-quality products and services to millions of families around the world.
Comment / ReviewDidafashion deceives its customers with poor-quality shoes, wrong sizes, and different items, making it very hard for them to return the orders.
The website is based in China, and customers will have to pay a very costly shipping fee if they want to return the orders.
The website is also full of red flags that make us consider it a scam.
The email address provided is from a free messaging service.
The website claims to have been established since 2008; however, it was recently created in 2021 and has a very short life expectancy.
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content.Sharisha Limited is the parent company of this website.
This company has already been reported by many online shoppers.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sharisha+limited#search-container
Buyers beware

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company
  • review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • pauline goldstein 11/20/2023 at 12:58 PM

        I believe everything that was stated above. how can you have a 15 day return policey and you say return in the same packageing, the bag was torn and you didn't give a return lable. I will let everyone know not to buy from you because I will never will.

        Reply
      • Margaret 12/03/2023 at 07:25 PM

        Horrible and junk not right size and not like the picture

        Reply
      • Jackie 12/31/2023 at 02:26 PM

        I wish I'd seen this before buying from dida shoes! Received knock-off boots (thought I was buying the ones made in Switzerland with the red tag). There was no return address on shipping label either. Made real cheaply using thin imitation materials (yet advertised as all leather) and laces were paper thin vinyl, which broke as I was lacing up the boot! Not even true to size and the interior cardboard heel support folded as I placed my foot in the boot! I emailed them for return instructions and for a refund. Waiting for their reply, but I'm sure it'll take forever since today is New Year's Eve.

        Reply
      • Report #766667 05/24/2024 at 02:14 PM

        Sells shoes at apparent great discounts for around $50 a pair, but what they send is junk - barely even worthy of the 99 cent stores.
        -------------------
        I was able to recoup all but my shipping cost. Reported them to the FBI.

        Pseudonym : didashoes

        Reply
      • Pam 09/24/2024 at 09:53 AM

        Not what the picture is. Not embroidered. Very low quality very disappointed in these items. I was taking again.

        Reply
      • Alice 09/29/2024 at 01:42 AM

        Their Distressed Linen clothes STEALS images of clothing from Magnolia Pearl. What you see is NOT what you get. Dresses I received are thin, cheap knock-offs I won't wear. This site is a pathetic scam site. DON'T BUY!

        Reply
      • Melissa Daos 10/11/2024 at 04:20 PM

        I ordered not one but 2 dresses and I agree with what I'm reading. Total garbage! They are absolutely horrid. Cheap swap meet quality! Do not buy!!

        Reply
      • Susan 10/27/2024 at 06:08 AM

        Ive been scammed by Dida and another company Fulanda. Both were advertising on Pinterest and used Amazon as delivery. Has anyone managed to get refunds?

        Reply
      • Report #799209 10/27/2024 at 06:23 AM

        I ordered clothes after seeing them advertised on Pinterest. I paid for 3 items that arrived completely different from what was advertised. Ive emailed them but have been ignored.
        -------------------
        I ordered clothes from 2 companies advertised on Pinterest. The companies have exactly the same process etc. One is Didafashion and the other is Fulanda. The items delivered bear no relation to what was advertised. Ive tried contacting both companies but they are not responding. I now realise that this is a scam.

        Pseudonym : Fulanda and Didafashion

        Reply
      • PSE 04/07/2025 at 11:51 AM

        Has anyone recieved a full refund and if they don't send a return label how is it refunded?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.