Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Nopsenx, Elon Musk
| Date | 07/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nopsenx, Elon Musk |
| Url / Website | nopsenx.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from July 2017, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Benjamin Esch and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like a legitimate financial firm when in reality they did not even bother to leave an email address or a phone number on their site. Aside from those professional formalities, Nopsenx is an unregulated financial firm that is being promoted right now on Tiktok under the pretext that they are running a giveaway that's sponsored by Elon Musk. They have their own wallet system and by just creating an account using the referral code that's being advertized you'll get 12k$ in that wallet, BUT you can't withdraw that money untill you deposit a 100$. So yes, this is a scam, they'll also ask you to link your actual wallet, i would not advise doing that as you're risking getting your portfolio tampered with. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dre 07/18/2023 at 05:15 PM
Has it been done? Can you actually withdraw the Bitcoin once you deposit $100? I would pay $100 for $12,000.00. Just curious, but don't want to try it.
up votedown vote
Jamal 09/19/2023 at 03:20 PM
Haha