SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
garlyxbit

Date07/10/2023
Pseudonymgarlyxbit
Url / Websitehttps://garlyxbit.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsJoin the Crypto Revolution
Experience the power of decentralized finance with our exchange
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be a crypto currency platform offering good and high profits, but it deceives investors by never allowing them to withdraw their funds.
Once investors request a withdrawal, Scammers start asking for fees and telling them they have to deposit more money each time.
The website has no regulatory documents or trading certificates, which means people's money as well as personal details cannot be protected here.
No company information, business address, or contact details are available, and investors will eventually lose contact with the owners.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Spipou 07/10/2023 at 09:07 AM

        Asks to make an "identification" deposit of 300 euros before withdrawing "bonus funds".

        Sure it's a scam.

        Reply
      • Taj 07/10/2023 at 12:28 PM

        Same thing. Impersonated Elon Musk’s identity and photo image on Twitter

        Reply
      • Barkie 07/11/2023 at 12:08 PM

        All the above seem to be true. Msg on twitter said that Elon Musk gave 5000 BC to random people, translated to 0.72 BC. Use Promo code to deposit on garlyxbit, after creating account. All of this works, but garlyxbit is requesting deposit to verify identity before withdraw. It seems you may be able to withdraw to a credit card. Need to know more about the company.

        Reply
      • Niranjan 07/11/2023 at 12:18 PM

        Its a new on the horizon scam people, stay away.

        Reply
      • CalieEclipse_17 07/17/2023 at 05:38 AM

        Starting to feel like a Scam I gave them a Pic of DL but asks about Google2A . Luckily waited and Have Not gave that to Them. New to The Game. Feel Crypto is Monopoly Money. Hope didnt F*** Myself.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.