SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
yita@autumce.com

Date09/09/2023
Fraudulent emailyita@autumce.com
Scam contentsFake company popped up when i was on facebook. Books2door have seen other people have reported this email. Claimed they sent parcel and post office in UK told me its most likely a scam. Gave me random tracking number from china and i ordered from usa. No parcel and emails generic
Comment / ReviewWhilst of facebook an advert came up for BOOKS2DOOR looked genuine website and i ordered books from them. The website is fake. Email fake yita@autumce.com
Gave me confirmation or order and after a few days a tracking number but parcel delivered to different address i spoke with royal mail and they confirmed they may have given me fake tracking number. So i googled email and its popped up on a scam website and people sharing same experience as me

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645432 05/15/2023 at 03:24 PM

        Ordered a cabinet on May 4, 2023.
        The tracking number doesn't work, did receive a text from FedEx with a photo of the box. I have emailed this company with no reply.
        -------------------
        I will never buy from this company again - just no communications that are right or even helpful

        Url / Website : pikencvg.online/1667187082327/2c4a59192b6
        Pseudonym : qvc outlet store
        Telephone : 8883455788


        • Ralee 06/11/2023 at 11:01 PM

          This is the exact same item I ordered, they have cheated me. Bad people shame on them. I am working wi my bank to get my money back. QVC Facebook bad people . So many thieves out there

        Reply
      • Report #646196 05/17/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Cheap items, fake policies and no refunds
        -------------------
        3 months already in this i hope this people get the entire web closed

        Url / Website : smajfd.online/collections
        Pseudonym : Guava

        all fake

        Reply
      • Report #648929 05/25/2023 at 10:04 PM

        Ordered portable game system did not arrive.
        Constantly told me to be patient then ignored my
        Emails.
        -------------------
        They are also active in social media Facebook under the name KonDi

        Url / Website : pikencvg.online/pages/contact-us-1-2

        Order screenshot

        Reply
      • Report #655002 06/13/2023 at 05:11 AM

        we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.

        Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.

        So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, please co...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling Slushy Empire machines at a reduced price, but it's a scam.
        The website is trying to entice customers with those low prices to make them place orders, but it will never send anything.
        The email address provided has been found in other scams reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646310
        The website is a total rip-off; the pictures used are stolen, and the content is being copied.
        The contact information provided is very limited, and you cannot find a phone number to call.
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : hiouse.online
        Pseudonym : Slushy Empire

        Fake website

        Reply
      • Report #661285 06/30/2023 at 05:04 PM

        Bookcase for $60
        Took money and never sent dresser.
        -------------------
        Cheaters
        Bad people :(

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Yita Autumce

        Reply
      • Report #663981 07/09/2023 at 06:52 AM

        All - terrain Utility Wagon. Facebook offer by QVC - Outlets Store Order Confirmed
        -------------------
        Hi I'm fromm Poland and I'm Warning You. Over two months ago. I bought an all-terrain stroller form QVC - Outlets Store Order Confirmed yita@autumce.com on Facebook I never received the product. They give me someone else's tracking number. To my requests for clarification, a refund. They send me sweet emails. I never get produvt or my money. For example: " Dnia 26 czerwca 2023 08:06 yita@autumce.com napisał(a):
        Dear customers, we will help you update as soon as possible, I wish you a happy life.
        or
        Dnia 10 czerwca 2023 11:06 yita@autumce.com napisał(a):
        Dear customer,
        I am very sorry that the parcel was lost by the logistics company. We have sent it to you again, and the logistics will update your parcel status in 10-15 working days. Please wait patiently
        Have a good week.
        Cordial greetings
        Customer service center
        or
        Hello, we are very sorry for this problem. We are looking for your package. If it is lost, we are willing to send it to you again. Please wait patiently
        Have a good week.
        Kind Regards
        Customer Service Center
        or
        Hi,We will contact the warehouse to check whether there is a wrong shipment. Please wait patiently for 3-5 working days.
        Have a nice day!
        Sincerely,
        Customer Service Center"

        Pseudonym : QVC - Outlets Store Order Confirmed


        • george mercer 08/31/2023 at 12:25 PM

          hi i order a power washer order number KON15770 when will it be deliverd

        Reply
      • Report #672804 08/02/2023 at 02:40 PM

        An online book store service.
        -------------------
        Made a purchase a month ago, and now the online tracking service provided says my package was delivered to Alaska, which is not where I live.

        Url / Website : godferydu.online
        Pseudonym : Books2Door

        The package delivery tracker.
        The order number and how much was taken.

        Reply
      • Report #674806 08/07/2023 at 08:49 PM

        Sells book/ book sets
        -------------------
        Never delivered to me delivered to some where in Alaska

        Url / Website : godferydu.online


        • MJ 08/15/2023 at 10:50 AM

          The exact same. We even have the same tracking number for package. Did you submit a missing mail request? I never made one, but I got alerted to my package in mail recovery.

        Reply
      • Report #679526 08/21/2023 at 01:58 AM

        Cheap books for sale.
        -------------------
        When i went to the email to check my order, the link would not work. That got me to looking, and the real website is books2door.com with an S.

        Url / Website : book2door.com

        This is what I get when I try to click on my order info

        • Alycia 08/28/2023 at 08:19 PM

          Total scam. Book2Door is a complete scam.
          I was given a tracking number which worked. Unfortunately,

          my order was delivered to an individual in Palm City, Florida.
          When I emailed for an explanation, I received no response.
          Don’t waste your money!

        Reply
      • Report #682563 08/28/2023 at 12:16 PM

        I want to cancel my order

        Url / Website : vcvrgt.online/1687661671470/orders/21060885199550278614570218?ordermark=88d340e3bc8c51eba0f765783ac8b050c613ba30b19f672fb442a18653115d23
        Telephone : +14052096610


        Reply
      • Report #684284 09/01/2023 at 01:15 PM

        Pretending to be books2door which is an actual book selling site with great reviews.
        -------------------
        I clicked on a fb pop up for clearance books and purchased through what I thought was a legit site. I did not realize until after that the url and email did not match the site name. Luckily I did not spend a lot bit now i am worried about them having my cars info.

        Url / Website : arneg.online

        Reply
      • Report #687857 09/11/2023 at 08:23 AM

        10 Books from Books2Door. I included the purchases and the email exchange.
        -------------------
        I purchased 10 items from Books2door website that was advertised on Facebook they provided me with a tracking number that does not provide any details I have contacted the email and all they do is keep telling me the same thing. Here is the tracking number.

        Pseudonym : Books2Door


        Reply
      • Report #688713 09/13/2023 at 05:06 AM

        They pretend to be books2door which is an actual book selling site with great reviews.
        -------------------
        I clicked on a facebook pop up for clearance books and purchased through what I thought was a legit site. I did not realize until after that the url and email did not match the site name. Luckily I did not spend a lot .

        Url / Website : arneg.online
        Pseudonym : Arneg.online

        Reply
      • Report #696038 10/01/2023 at 04:32 PM

        I order some thing on this site in 2 different orders I paid and they sent me tracking details after a month they never arrived and the tracking website wouldnt load and just disappeared, I contacted them several times about it the replayed back a couple times telling me to be patient we are tracking down your package will send it again if there's been a mistake. Then they stopped replying to me once I got feed up and asked for my money back
        -------------------
        Do not order from this site

        Url / Website : corneliassf.online/1667186788259/orders/21060875343875234882035416?ordermark=5139d0086db81879f7140d7c1a4f69964e57ac7a4553d449ece0a9a003e3dd42
        Pseudonym : Snyder lance


        Reply
      • WolffWontDie 10/14/2023 at 09:15 PM

        They got me too. SMH never thought it'd be me.

        Reply
      • Report #704601 10/27/2023 at 10:31 PM

        Any question? Feel free to contact us.
        Hi,Sorry for keeping you waiting for so long.your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination.
        your order has been shipped, your tracking number is:KXJ3080295380HH
        Please check through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.
        Have a good week.
        Kind Regards
        Customer Service Center
        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact yita@autumce.com
        -------------------
        Purchased books at half price and still have not received them. $43.66 USD pn July 28
        and still nothing/ Idiots wont refund my money
        Chrome wont even let me get on there

        Reply
      • Report #735208 01/27/2024 at 06:24 PM

        I orderd books. Fice minthslater an still not recieved.
        -------------------
        Horrible, i ordered books for my family members for cheismas for a lot of money about 5 months ago.. I yet have not recieved my books nor my money. I have sent emails regarding this to the person/firm behind it but i can not get a refund or my order. The respons i get is that it is sent to my adress. Never been sent! The worst e er.

        Pseudonym : Yita

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.