SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
hackerjudas9@gmail.com Judas / Hacker Judas / Hack Judas

Date07/08/2023
Fraudulent emailhackerjudas9@gmail.com
PseudonymJudas / Hacker Judas / Hack Judas
Scam contents"When you can no longer access your bitcoin wallet, it is unfortunate. Hack Judas was able to locate my wallet and provide me access to my bitcoins, I was overjoyed. A bitcoin recovery organization called Hack Judas has assisted countless people in getting their stolen and lost bitcoins back. I was a victim of bitcoin ruse, and I’m extremely pleased that Judas supported me getting everything again. I wish to thank them for their excellent service and urge everyone to use them. You can contact Judas by using: Email: hackjudas@gmail.com or hackerjudas9@gmail.com"
Comment / ReviewThis is a recovery scam. Recovery scammers will claim to be "experts" who can help scam victims recover their lost assets. Once someone contacts a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to prove their "legitimacy" by providing fake/photoshopped IDs, documents, or screenshots of their progress. If the client decides to continue with the recovery, the scammer will soon begin to claim that they cannot start recovering unless the client sends them money - a common excuse these scammers will give is that they need the money to purchase unique tools/equipment/programs/security keys before they can start recovering the assets. If the client decides to send money to the scammer, the scammer will either continue giving excuses so that they can try to convince the client to send them more money, or they'll immediately leave with the money and ghost the client (now victim).

If you're a scam victim (especially a recent one), keep in mind that nobody from WhatsApp or Telegram can recover anything you've lost - anyone who claims otherwise is lying and will try to scam you. For information on what steps you can take after being scammed, I recommend these resources:

- https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed

- https://www.discover.com/online-banking/banking-topics/how-to-recover-from-being-scammed/amp/

- https://www.experian.com/blogs/ask-experian/what-to-do-if-you-have-been-scammed-online/

- https://www.wikihow.com/Recover-Money-from-a-Scammer

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ashley 12/05/2023 at 03:40 AM

      I want to extend a heartfelt thank you to you, BEST HACKER. I am immensely grateful that my hard-earned money has been successfully restored to my account, as confirmed just one hour ago. Your bold and calculated risk has yielded incredible results, and I cannot express how relieved and grateful I am for your intervention.

      Furthermore, I am pleased to inform you that I have taken the necessary steps to report the fraudulent activities to the appropriate authorities. Your guidance and expertise have certainly played a crucial role in ensuring that these criminals are held accountable for their actions. Together, we have taken a significant stride towards justice, and I deeply appreciate your contribution in this regard.

      Once again, I cannot emphasize enough how thankful I am for your unwavering support throughout this ordeal. Your professionalism, skills, and dedication have restored my faith in the power of collective action. I am truly humbled by your willingness to assist, and I will forever be indebted to your kindness.

      If there is ever anything I can do to repay your kindness or provide any form of assistance, please do not hesitate to reach out to me. Your actions have made a lasting impact on my life, and I am more than willing to extend my support in any way possible.

      Again, Thank you, BEST HACKER, for your exceptional guidance, swift actions, and unwavering commitment to justice. Your noble efforts will undoubtedly have a lasting positive effect not just on my own life,... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.