SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
prowizardgilbertrecovery@engineer.com +18594435876 Pro Wizard Gilbert Recovery

Date07/07/2023
Fraudulent emailprowizardgilbertrecovery@engineer.com
PseudonymPro Wizard Gilbert Recovery
Telephone+1 859-443-5876 (ou 0018594435876) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents"To Pro Wizard Gilbert Recovery, I would like to convey my sincere gratitude. In a world filled with wickedness and dishonesty, it might be difficult to know who to entrust with financial and personal information. I was able to retrieve my data using Pro Wizard Gilbert Recovery. I swore to spread the word about their contributions to the globe. I invested a lot of BTC using a bad profile, thus I couldn't get my money back. My life became difficult when I lost the ability to withdraw. Only my proper equilibrium was visible to me. I decided to give Pro Wizard Gilbert Recovery a try after reading so many glowing testimonials to see if they could help me recover my Bitcoins. I marveled that they managed to do that, and I am elated. subsequently find yourself in an identical circumstance, kindly update Pro Wizard Gilbert Recovery to get your money restored by contact any of the info:”prowizardgilbertrecovery@engineer.com” or WhatsApp +1 (859) 443‑5876"
Comment / ReviewThis is a recovery scam. Recovery scammers will claim to be "experts" who can help scam victims recover their lost assets. Once someone contacts a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to prove their "legitimacy" by providing fake/photoshopped IDs, documents, or certificates. If the client decides to continue with the recovery, the scammer will soon begin to give excuses as to why they can't start the recovery unless the client sends them money - one common excuse is that the scammer needs the money to purchase special tools/equipment/programs/security keys in order to begin tracing and/or recovering the assets. If the client decides to send money, the scammer will either continue to give excuses so that they can try to convince the client to send more money, or the scammer will immediately ghost the client (now victim).

If you're a scam victim, keep in mind that nobody from Telegram or WhatsApp can recover anything you've lost - anyone who claims otherwise is lying and will try to scam you. For information on what you can safely do in the aftermath of a scam, I recommend these resources:

- https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed

- https://www.discover.com/online-banking/banking-topics/how-to-recover-from-being-scammed/

- https://www.wikihow.com/Recover-Money-from-a-Scammer

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 859-443-5876

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 859-443-5876
Country
United States
Territory
Kentucky
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Saint-Jean Godelein 11/25/2023 at 03:29 PM

      CyberPunk successfully gave me access to see alot going on inside my wife's phone as I have seen that she has other guys she is meeting at hotels. My happiest feeling now is that she is not even aware yet about this because CyberPunk were very good that she has no idea that I have tapped into her phone.

      Email cyberpunk@programmer.net

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.