Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lifegiverwise.com support@lifegiverwise.com
| Date | 07/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@lifegiverwise.com |
| Pseudonym | lifegiverwise |
| Url / Website | https://www.lifegiverwise.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to lifegiverwise! We are a international online fashion clothing website. Focusing on affordable fashion style women clothing, to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. |
| Comment / Review | This online shop is scamming people out of their money by pretending to offer a large selection of products at low prices, but it fails to deliver the orders to its customers. Some customers have complained about receiving different items that look nothing like what was ordered. The email address is unresponsive, and customers are unable to reach the seller to request a refund or return the products received. The website is managed by Landbase Trading Co. Ltd., which has already been reported by many internet users: https://www.scampulse.com/landbase-trading-co-ltd-reviews Please be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #664657 07/11/2023 at 08:34 AM
I've purchased an engine model as advertised. The ad was on Facebook.
Payment was via PayPal
-------------------
They have posted a paper butterfly worth <1 £
up votedown vote
Granny 11/17/2023 at 09:54 PM
I ordered the luminous lights for outdoor under your eves. They double charged me and set usb light for who knows what. You cannot use them for outside. My loss to these scammers. 🤬
up votedown vote
Report #686019 09/06/2023 at 10:08 AM
Lifegiverwise.com
-------------------
Lifegiverwise.com ripped me off and lied and need to be shut down immediately. They are total frauds and cause nothing but stress and anger to their online victims.