Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ultimatehackerjerry@seznam.cz +15202827151 Ultimate Hacker Jerry
Date | 07/07/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | ultimatehackerjerry@seznam.cz |
Pseudonym | Ultimate Hacker Jerry |
Url / Website | https://ultimateshackjerry.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 520-282-7151 (ou 0015202827151) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | "ULTIMATE HACKER JERRY SOLUTION TO LOST CRYPTO RECOVERY. Recovering lost bitcoin wallets requires one to hire a Legitimate recovery Expert with legal operations to help you recover your lost Bitcoin wallets, My experience with Ultimate Hacker Jerry, A Crypto recovery Expert that helped me recover my bitcoin wallet from a scammer who tricked me and changed my wallets ownership to his own with my bitcoin worth $91,200.79 of crypto in it was really awesome. Ultimate Hacker Jerry is a certified Crypto Expert with ability to recover stolen funds from fraudsters. If you have ever fallen victim to one of the many Bitcoin scams out there,don’t hesitate to seek advice from the expert through; Mail;Ultimatehackerjerry@seznam. cz) WhatsaPP; +1(520)2827151. Learn more Through ;https://ultimateshackjerry.com/" |
Comment / Review | This is a recovery scam. Recovery scammers will claim to be "experts" who can help scam victims recover their lost assets. Once someone contacts a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to prove their "legitimacy" by providing fake/photoshopped IDs, documents, or certificates. If the client decides to continue with the recovery, the scammer will soon begin to give excuses as to why they can't start the recovery unless the client sends them money - one common excuse is that the scammer needs the money to purchase special tools/equipment/programs/security keys in order to begin tracing and/or recovering the assets. If the client decides to send money, the scammer will either continue to give excuses to try to convince the client to send more money, or the scammer will immediately ghost the client (now victim). If you're a scam victim, keep in mind that nobody from Telegram or WhatsApp can recover anything you've lost - anyone who claims that they can "recover [your] assets" is lying and will try to scam you. For information on what you can safely do in the aftermath of a scam, I recommend these resources: - https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed - https://www.discover.com/online-banking/banking-topics/how-to-recover-from-being-scammed/ - https://www.wikihow.com/Recover-Money-from-a-Scammer
|
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
peggy 11/23/2023 at 03:18 AM
did you get your money back? I did the same yesterday I payd 0,3 bitcoin to blockchain and I think u ve lost it