SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.norburn1999.com info@consulatioan-advisor.com

Date07/07/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@consulatioan-advisor.com
PseudonymSports League
Url / Websitehttps://www.norburn1999.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSPORTS-LEAGUE has been at the forefront of the sports licensed industry for over 30 years. Our founders, Chadsd and Kevin Olven, opened the first SPORTS-LEAGUE store in Salt Lake City in 1985, and began selling franchises just one year later. Just like our founders, we're passionate about working in the sports industry and want to share that passion our customers and franchise owners.
Comment / ReviewNorburn1999.com, or Sports League, is a scam online store trying to entice online shoppers with their low-priced items to steal their money.
Once customers place an order, the seller charges their cards, but fails to deliver the orders.
The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to other online shops.
The pictures have been used before by other scam websites, and the content is being copied.
The website refers to Sayhi International Co. Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Sayhi+international+co+limited#search-container
Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based.
be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #674444 08/07/2023 at 05:25 AM

        Cultgaiausa is a high-quality online shopping store for professional NFL and basketball team logo apparel. Styles designed for ardent fans, we have your favorite team. Join us!

        MISSION

        Concentrate on making products and styles for every fan who loves NFL.

        TARGET

        Cultgaiausa is committed to bringing American football team and basketball team culture to the world. Our designs not only capture global trends but also guide the latest fashion trends. "Pioneering, Diverse, Innovative, For ...
        -------------------
        This online store is selling hoodies, sweaters and jackets yet by just browsing through their categories you can clearly see that they are using the same product picture over and over again all while hanging the colors and design each time they do so.

        Further more, this website is using poor business practices, mainly the site wide discounts, the same discounts that this other fraudulent shop that happens to share the same contact email address is using:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/663488

        This is likely a scam as in addition to what i just have mentioned, this domain name is of chinese origin as you can see from the attached screenshots.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : viciwest-us.com
        Pseudonym : Dolly Girls


        Reply
      • Sarah 09/05/2023 at 03:41 PM

        I am having issues with the same company and had to file a fraud charge on my credit card. They wont answer any of my questions and changed the name that shows up on my statement to make it more difficult to find it.

        Reply
      • Report #711219 11/17/2023 at 04:05 PM

        Noraxmoore1998 is been changed to Norburn. I was due for a refund due them not wanting to send my second half of my order. I canceled my order and asked for a refund. They say it will take at least two weeks. They say the financial department has completed the transaction but wont give me a copy. It's been 3 months and still no refund. I have done ove 30 emails and not once have they answered my questions and requests. All they do is send me the same message: 53801-NM00005492
        Dear Customer

        ...
        -------------------
        This site refuses to honor policies for refunds. Say they have comlpleted and sent. It should only take 2 weeks and im on 3 months. They refuse to communicate over phone, no phone number. They keep changing website names.

        Url / Website : noraxmoore1998.com
        Pseudonym : Noraxmoore1998

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.