Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+79851950949
| Date | 07/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +7 985 195-09-49 (ou 0079851950949) |
| Comment / Review | I got scammed by this fake crypto wallet jugneer.com and jugneer.net Two men pretending to be advocates made me invest my money in crypto and transfer my bitcoins to this crypto wallet and I lost 2000$. Their probably fake names were Maxim Sokolov and Ivan Zotov and they pretended to be advocates from Abbey Community. They created fake website to scam people: https://abbey-association.com/ Contacts of Ivan Zotov: +44 7494 937151 Contacts of Maxim Sokolov: telegram Maximkasokol; @Mikhail_chernov01 httpstmeid6183290887 ; https://t.me/@id5826506319; +45 78 71 46 60, +7 (996) 236-53-74, +7 (985) 195-09-49. Their emails: support@jugneer.com, support@abbey-association.com, info@findursrl.com Details for payment: 1GYmokHftBjoHNMPCjEs3T6MFNYXZRYtW1 Support team Findur-S.R.L. Registration number: 02655590871 Adress: VIA LUIGI RIZZO 18 95131 CATANIA (CT) There may be various unknown numbers in the missed call log. Some of them start at +7 (985). Such phones belong to several telecom operators in the Russian Federation: MTS, TransMobilCom, MTT, Likemobile, Voentelecom, MGTS. Numbers with the code +7 (985) are used in the following regions of Russia: Moscow; Volgograd region; Sverdlovsk region; Rostov region; Krasnodar region; Kaliningrad region; Saint Petersburg. Secondly, a number that starts with +7 (985) can be used by phone scammers. They deceive gullible citizens and try to get access to their personal data in various ways - from a passport number to a PIN code from a bank card. Thirdly, this phone may belong to ordinary spammers. They buy bases that have your number. After that, they engage in cold calling - they offer people to buy a product or service. They are not necessarily scammers. Just in this way they attract new customers and customers. Меня обманул этот поддельный криптовалютный кошелек jugneer.com и jugneer.net Двое мужчин, притворяющихся адвокатами, заставили меня вложить свои деньги в криптовалюту и перевести свои биткойны на этот криптовалютный кошелек, и я потерял 2000 долларов. Их, вероятно, вымышленные имена были Максим Соколов и Иван Зотов, и они выдавали себя за адвокатов из Abbey Community. Они создали поддельный сайт, чтобы обманывать людей: https://abbey-association.com/ Контакты Ивана Зотова: +44 7494 937151 Контакты Максима Соколова: телеграмм Максимкасокол; @Mikhail_chernov01 httpsstmeid6183290887; https://t.me/@id5826506319; +45 78 71 46 60, +7 (996) 236-53-74, +7 (985) 195-09-49. Их электронные письма: support@jugneer.com, support@abbey-association.com, info@findursrl.com Реквизиты для оплаты: 1GYmokHftBjoHNMPCjEs3T6MFNYXZRYtW1 Группа поддержки Findur-S.R.L. Регистрационный номер: 02655590871 Адрес: VIA LUIGI RIZZO 18 95131 КАТАНИЯ (CT) В журнале пропущенных вызовов могут быть различные неизвестные номера. Некоторые из них начинаются на +7 (985). Такие телефоны принадлежат нескольким операторам связи на территории Российской Федераци: МТС, ТрансМобилКом, МТТ, Лайкмобайл, Воентелеком, МГТС. Номера с кодом +7 (985) используются в следующих регионах России: * Москва; * Волгоградская область; * Свердловская область; * Ростовская область; * Краснодарский край; * Калининградская область; * Санкт-Петербург. Во-вторых, номер, который начинается на +7 (985), могут использовать телефонные мошенники. Они обманывают доверчивых граждан и пытаются различными способами получить доступ к их персональным данным — начиная от номера паспорта, заканчивая PIN-кодом от банковской карты. В-третьих, этот телефон может принадлежать обычным спамерам. Они покупают базы, в котором есть ваш номер. После этого они занимаются холодным обзвоном — предлагают людям купить какой-либо товар или услугу. Это не обязательно мошенники. Просто таким образом они привлекают новых клиентов и покупателей.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
