SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
peterpajama.com

Date07/06/2023
PseudonymPeterAlexander
Url / Websitehttps://peterpajama.com/
Scam contentsAt age 24, Peter decided it was time to be his own boss. When his female friends were unable to find comfortable women's pyjamas that weren't matronly styles, he decided to get into the pyjama game.
Working from his Mother's dining room table Peter began making women's pyjamas selling to department stores. When the phone rang, to make the business seem bigger Peter and his Mum would pretend to be someone else!
"It all started with a simple idea and a simple spot!"
Comment / ReviewThis website is using Peter Alexander's name and brand to try and fool customers into believing that the sale that they are running is legitimate when in reality this is nothing more than just a scam.

They lack any and all forms of contact information, i could not find an email address even. Not only that but they are using copied content, product images that were sourced from other stores and they are relying on their excessive discounts to garner in traffic.
Stay away, they don't have any of these products in stock and they are not affiliated with PeterAlexander.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #619623 03/10/2023 at 05:32 PM

        It appeared first when I googled peteralexander
        -------------------
        .

        Fraudulent email : virtk910744@gmail.com
        Url / Website : pjs-peteralexanderonline.com
        Pseudonym : Peteralexander

        Reply
      • Report #706080 11/02/2023 at 12:08 PM

        At age 24, Peter decided it was time to be his own boss. When his female friends were unable to find comfortable women's pyjamas that weren't matronly styles, he decided to get into the pyjama game.
        Working from his Mother's dining room table Peter began making women's pyjamas selling to department stores. When the phone rang, to make the business seem bigger Peter and his Mum would pretend to be someone else!
        "It all started with a simple idea and a simple spot!"
        -------------------
        The website is posing as the Peter Alexander brand, claiming to sell their pajamas at very cheap prices; however, it's actually a scam online shop that has no affiliations with the brand.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by Peter Alexander themselves.
        The pictures and content have been lifted from the official website of Peter Alexander.
        The website has actually nothing to sell; however, it uses this trick to steal people's money and credit card information.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : help2@cserviceteam.com
        Url / Website : peterpyjamaonline.com
        Pseudonym : peterAlexander


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.