SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.northfashionstore.com info@northfashionstore.com

Date07/05/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@northfashionstore.com
PseudonymNorth Fashion Store
Url / Websitehttps://www.northfashionstore.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNORTH offers unique pieces for the aspirational and revolutionary set.

The journey begins now as we strive to invigorate the industry, one customer at a time.
Comment / ReviewThis may look like a legitimate apparel store with a wide selection of listings to choose from, they even have social media presence in the form of an instagram account.

I did found customer reviews saying that they were double charged for both their order and shipping fees and even when this customer provided photographic proof of said blunder, North refused to issue a refund.

From my own point of view as a potential customer, i think that it's a little way too convenient for every single listing to have a discount.
After a quick investigation it turns out that the product pictures that make up these listings were actually taken from other online stores like amazon and walmart.
The pictures that they provided of their so called customer service team are stock photos that can be found elsewhere on the internet.

This is likely a scam, stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • slimbabes 09/06/2024 at 12:32 PM

        North Fashion store is a scam. Shameful!

        Reply
      • Report #789566 09/07/2024 at 10:37 AM

        Badly made, not returnable
        -------------------
        Badly made, not returnable
        Me and my two friends ordered 1 pair of pants which looked great on the picture. All 3 of them not wearable. One back panel is smaller and pulls on one side. To return, you have to pay $30+ for shipping for each-the same what we paid for a pair. They refused to let us sending 3 pairs in one package.

        Reply
      • Flavia 09/27/2024 at 09:31 AM

        Scam shop! Horrible quality and impossible to return

        Reply
      • Report #793181 09/27/2024 at 09:37 AM

        Not a legit business. Clothes have very poor quality and you can’t return unless you pay a shipping fee to Italy
        -------------------
        Awful clothes. No returns no refund! Big scam

        Fraudulent email : thestorenord@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : The north fashion

        Reply
      • Joy natalie Wyatt 04/20/2025 at 05:51 AM

        Yep! Same thing happened to me

        Absolutely shit merchandise and terrible returns

        post office guy recognised the Italian post thing and basically said it's a scam he's seen a few times

        fake positive as well

        Reply
      • Kritty 05/13/2025 at 07:10 PM

        Same thing here. $89 of merchandise and $54.50 to return. Post Office knew exactly what happened. Googled the address in Jamaica NY and got a picture of a nondescript building. I'm sure the shipping address will be the same

        Reply
      • CJM Customer 07/07/2025 at 11:36 AM

        Yes, a scam company. They send merchandise that isn't what you ordered. It's cheaper and ill-fitting. Then you need to return to Italy for more postage than you paid for the items. DO NOT BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.