SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
chicifyres@wtaiht.com Bloomchics

Date07/04/2023
Fraudulent emailchicifyres@wtaiht.com
PseudonymBloomchics
Url / Websitehttps://chicifyres.com/1686812546666/orders/21060035979556589424686441?ordermark=5270b626abae15badfde40c14b10d9081f631e90470b0de061df55c78da38fc9
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey advertise on social media (Facebook) as one business but actually are another fake website
Comment / ReviewI paid almost $80 and was given no other payment option except credit card and their emails are very amateur and email is different from original website so I know it's a scam. I have to cancel my CC now as I am concerned about being scammed again

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • FayPay 07/05/2023 at 06:17 AM

      i too was scammed. It's claiming to be BLOOMCHIC. i'm £37 down.

      Reply
    • Karina 07/05/2023 at 09:30 AM

      I’ve just done the same thing, did you get your money back?

      Reply
    • San 07/18/2023 at 05:10 PM

      I ordered through bloomchic some how it got billed by chicifyres.com got nothing but the run around. Im a wreck worried my CC will be compromised. Received nothing. Put in a dispute with cc. Do not order from either company its a scam

      Reply
    • JS 08/02/2023 at 08:55 AM

      I have also been scammed

      Reply
    • Laura 08/03/2023 at 06:06 PM

      I was scammed. Never received anything. I had ordered from Bloomchic before and thought this was the same company. I contacted my bank and got my money back. Screenshot everything.

      Reply
    • jdplondon 08/05/2023 at 10:39 AM

      i GOT SCAMMED AS WELL ... IT READS THAT IT WAS DELIVERED ON A SUNDAY NIGHT AT 10.30 PM. WELL, NOT TO ME!

      Emailed them 10x and finally got an answer - oh did you look around? could it be at the wrong address? (they won't even provide the address I had it mailed to)

      I bought the shipping insurance ... asked for a refund...will see how it goes.
      chicifyres.com brings up the MACYS website.

      I am also disputing it with my credit card company!

      Reply
    • jdplondon 08/07/2023 at 08:29 AM

      NOW they are saying that I signed for it and since they incurred significant losses I will only get a 50% refund ... if I give them my credit card number. right. where is that turnip truck????

      Reply
    • not happy 08/08/2023 at 02:04 PM

      I have just been scammed by the same company. Same run around. Same suggestions to ask family and neighbours if they have seen it. I've got a camera. It was not delivered you crooks. How annoying!!

      Reply
    • jdplondon 08/08/2023 at 03:06 PM

      Now they offered me 70% ... after yelling THAT I SIGNED FOR IT.

      Supposedly they delivered it atb830non a Sunday evening.
      Even 678track is a scam.
      ....oh and to get my 70% they Want my cc#.

      Reply
    • Krystal 08/12/2023 at 05:08 PM

      Ordered July 11 thinking I was ordering from Bloomchick. Was following the tracking and it said it was delivered on Monday August 7th... Which was a holiday and there was no delivery that day. No responses to emails and the website link say it's closed. The email addresses led me to this page. Glad I only lost $30.

      Reply
    • Nashclooney 02/14/2025 at 09:01 AM

      How is it possible for these people to still be able.to scam people after so many people reported them.,?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.