SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jimmy@vipcservice.com taking money and not giving the actual product

Date12/05/2022
Fraudulent emailjimmy@vipcservice.com
Pseudonymtaking money and not giving the actual product
Url / Websiteuslovelyhome.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentstaken money twice and the product we ordered is not delivered.
Comment / Reviewit is a scam, running a business taking money from everyone and in return you dont have anything.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/21/2023 at 06:34 AM

      Several users have reported negative experiences with websites associated with the email address jimmy@vipcservice.com, including uslovelyhome.com, rushfieldde.com, and ccvlove.com. These sites have been labeled as scams, as many customers reported ordering products such as furniture, watches, or medical equipment, but receiving cheap or unrelated items like socks, scarves, or necklaces instead. Some users mentioned that the sites might be using fake comments and autogenerated names to appear legitimate. In some cases, users were able to get their money back by reporting the charges to their banks or credit card companies.

      Customers have expressed disappointment, frustration, and anger over these scams, with some calling the scammers "scum of the earth." Many have warned others to avoid these websites and do thorough research before making purchases online, emphasizing that if something seems too good to be true, it probably is.

      Reply
    • Maddy 12/19/2022 at 10:53 PM

      100% scammer. Also running a website called ccvlove.com advertised on fb with furniture. he has the same photos for different user reviews of products, the "sale" timer never runs out it only resets, the names are auto bot generated and I'm pretty sure he also copy pastes peoples legit reviews and adds it to his fake website with random names to make it seem even more real. Guy is sick scum of the earth.

      • Kirkaig 03/08/2023 at 09:40 PM

        Since its a scam would it be bad if I hack him? like he can't get me arrested or anything?

      Reply
    • Shazam 12/21/2022 at 12:39 AM

      Very disappointed I made orders for Christmas through a site called warmhomeart I ordered a cordless battery operated high pressure water sprayer sent from Yanwen in China and I received a polyester beanie hat thing. Paid A$60+ for it. Very disappointing. I don't know if it's a scam or poorly managed service. What a messy business.

      Reply
    • Lorraine 12/24/2022 at 04:35 AM

      I got scammed from them this month. They were advertising bedding and I bought €60 worth and I was able to track it. It came up delivered but I was home and nobody called with my order. I checked my cctv and not one person had called to my home that day. I have wrote to them and they keep saying it was delivered. Can’t believe I fell for this scam.

      • Kirkaig 03/08/2023 at 09:51 PM

        I have never fallen for a scam before and I normally have enough intelligence to work out when something is a scam, but I got an advertisement for a watch that was the price of most others I looked at. But it was on sale so I looked at the site which seemed well enough built and I even checked the brand online and it seemed to be legit, but when the package arrived I got socks. Kinda funny, but still pretty annoyed.

      Reply
    • Mindy 01/18/2023 at 07:41 PM

      I ordered two smart watches and received 1 cheap necklace. I have requested a full refund and the only email I received out of the 100 I have sent states package was delivered and to check with my mail carrier. That in this case if I haven't received then my mail carrier stole my package. jimmy@vipcservice.com is a scammer

      Reply
    • Martin 01/26/2023 at 10:55 AM

      I ordered the same and received cheap cross necklace to emailed them but they just said checking stock now just get undelivered mail 😡

      Reply
    • Kim 02/25/2023 at 07:01 PM

      110% scam. Ordered a make up table and a cabinet, was quick to give me tracking information for my shipment. Well my shipment arrived yesterday, two pairs of socks. They have many different Facebook pages with the same items for sale, fake comments to make you believe it’s legitimate. Don’t be duped by these scammers . Do your research, if it looks too good to be true, it is!

      • Akira Paige 06/15/2023 at 12:30 AM

        This is so crazy because I order a vanity for my mother for Mother’s Day. And this was back in April. It’s now mid June and no vanity I should’ve known better. I’m so upset. Because she wanted it so so bad

      Reply
    • Lisa 02/26/2023 at 09:51 AM

      My sister and I ordered kitchen pantries and we both received socks. I sent an email to the above email and received a response from Vanessa. My sister and I both reported the charges with bank and credit card. We have been refunded our money. Vanessa has been good at responding to me. The reply’s are coming from jimmy@vipcservice.com but next to her name it says LCNet.

      Reply
    • KNeil 03/02/2023 at 02:16 PM

      Thought I was buying a Car seat, got 2 pairs of socks instead. It was through a facebook add, this is disgusting. If it's 2 good to be true it's probably a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #618429 03/08/2023 at 08:39 AM

      Our team comes from all over the world, young people with dreams want to break the limits of the country on the Internet, to provide the world with creative and practical products.We will use 5% of our turnover for charity.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling outdoor clothes and accessories at a reduced rate, but it's ripping people off.
      Their email address is fraudulent and has been used by many other scam websites, some of which are reported here.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594344
      Its parent company is Ansky Company Limited. This company has been reported by many and has been found on other fraudulent websites.
      Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.

      Url / Website : midi-du.com
      Pseudonym : midi-du.com

      fake prices
      fake company
      customers reviews

      Reply
    • Report #625750 03/24/2023 at 04:43 PM

      Ordered & paid for product-have emailed numerous times...was provided a fake usps tracking number, no phone number provided...

      Url / Website : qualityesprit.com


      Reply
    • Report #628555 03/31/2023 at 04:19 PM

      vanessa (LC net)
      2023/2/25 GMT+8 16:43

      Dear customer,

      We are sorry that the products you ordered are in production.

      It is necessary to explain to you that we did have sufficient stock for the potential high demand of this product at the beginning. However, due to the absolute advantage of the product's quality and price in the market, the product is selling very well, for which it is out of stock currently. But please don't worry, we are actively producing, and once we have it in...
      -------------------
      Meant to receive 2 watched and got tacky silver chain. Been going back and fourth with them now for 3 months almost. Blatantly a scam.

      Url / Website : langlies.com
      Pseudonym : Vanessa

      Reply
    • Report #629826 04/04/2023 at 09:36 AM

      At here we love every passion and interest on Earth. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at Ramosen

      We are a e-commerce website with our own production facilities plus a large network of many trusted - high-quality partners all over the world (USA, Australia, Germany, United Kingdom, and China among others) in order to create the ultimate custom shopping experience for you.
      -------------------
      First things first, this is a report about another fraudulent website that was seen using the same email address as this one
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576746
      This website is actually managed by anksy company limited, which is a shell company used by chinese scammers in their fake ecommerce websites.
      This website is part of that network as in addition to what i already mentioned, all of the products that are listed are on sale as to entice potential victims.
      Stay away

      Url / Website : ramosen.com
      Pseudonym : ramosen


      • alex 05/22/2023 at 12:14 PM

        They are advertised on facebook marketplace which should be monitored. Definitely a scam. Paid money and have no clue how to get confirmation email or get in touch with customer service.

      Reply
    • Report #631985 04/10/2023 at 02:11 PM

      Ordered a tool box from quilitysprityes .com and all i got was a pair of socks paid $ 39.99 for 613 pieces with box and all they sent was a damn pair of socks

      Pseudonym : Facebook

      • SureAm 05/13/2023 at 04:08 AM

        I ordered a pill wagon and received TWO pairs of socks!

        Piece of shit scam business!

      • Dee 05/30/2023 at 02:52 PM

        I ordered a pool for $39.99 all I got were two pair of socks also.

      • Anne 07/14/2023 at 11:45 PM

        On 6/17/23 on Haldez.com website associated with jimmy@vipcservice.com, ordered collapsible utility wagon and i also got 2 pairs of socks.

      • Rebekah 10/27/2023 at 05:20 PM

        I also ordered a wagon and got 2 pairs of socks. When i questioned this I was told that I'd been a lucky customer and won a prize. Despite constantly asking for a refund for my ordered product, i was informed the the load had been seized at customs in Scotland (I live in Sussex), and they asked me to sort out the problem for them!

      • Rebekah 10/27/2023 at 05:21 PM

        Why does Facebook allow these scammers?

      Reply
    • joyce 04/17/2023 at 04:17 PM

      never got my husband order or tracking number

      or email . here my husband email. jeffkakakzu15@gmail.com and my is kakazujoyce72@gmail.com and here my credit card. number 5554-2601-0703-8357 please write back

      Reply
    • Mrs Lynn Radley 04/21/2023 at 04:18 AM

      Hi my name is Mrs Lynn Radley I ordered and payed for a medical rollator walker on the 2nd of April and the tracking is telling me it has been delivered but I still haven't got it yet I've received a.free gift from them 2pairs of sports socks but that is it could you please sort this out for me your sincerely Mrs Lynn Radley

      Reply
    • Report #642385 05/06/2023 at 01:55 PM

      Grobrie. Com and Roundas.com packages said to be delivered received socks instead of item ordered both use email address bellow
      jimmy@vipcservice.com
      From Zendesk
      -------------------
      I found other merchant companies using the same email address. They send a cheap gift with an apology for late delivery but package in transit. Package never comes marked as delivered.
      Complimentary apology gift with the same tracking number.

      Url / Website : grobie.com


      Reply
    • Trish 05/11/2023 at 11:20 PM

      Exactly the same I ordered a console table almost a month ago I received 2 pairs of socks.!

      Contacted them Vanessa ? Jimmy ?? Wrote back saying item had been shipped , according to advert my item was supposed to be sent from London uk within 5 to 7 days. I am in UK. They then proceed to tell me my order gas been sent by sea ??? Oh please I asked them why as I am in the UK and they state they dispatch from London. Scam scam dishonest people, I have contacted my bank now and hopefully I may get a refund

      These people jimmy@vip whatever you are should be taken to task and put out of business making millions out of innocent trusting people.

      • Motherduck878 10/15/2023 at 05:08 PM

        Yes the same happened to me. I ordered back in March 2023 and have been emailing this company LCNet every couple of days. I ordered ornaments. I received two pairs of socks “free gift”. They said ornaments have been sent. Then they were stuck in customs. I asked for a refund as this was not my fault. As I had accepted “free gift” I was only entitled to 50% refund as per their terms and conditions. They keep telling me to wait 15 days, 10 days, a few more days while they contact the bank to get refund. Asked me for the last four digits of my card, still more delays. They keep responding to all my emails but nothing. Surely a class action can be taken against these people. There’s got to be an IP address that can be tracked to the person “Vanessa” that is continually responding to me.

      Reply
    • Eddie 05/24/2023 at 04:02 PM

      I had ordered two jumping cars back in march and here it is in may and haven’t received them yet I guess I was scammed by this company

      Reply
    • Report #661052 06/30/2023 at 04:07 AM

      At here we love every passion and interest on Earth. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at Arellaan

      We are a e-commerce website with our own production facilities plus a large network of many trusted - high-quality partners all over the world (USA, Australia, Germany, United Kingdom, and China among others) in order to create the ultimate custom shopping experience for you.

      And since we know you want all sorts of custom products...
      -------------------
      This online home improvement drop shipping store is managed by the shell company supic company limited, a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
      The products and deals that are presented here are just way too good to be true and way too cheap, this is a poor business practice that is mainly done by scammers and sleazy businesses to basically pressure you into placing an order.
      The company in question has a really bad reputation and history of scamming people, some of those incidents were reported here on scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container

      They likely don't have anything in stock, they might ship a lower quality product or nothing at all as these products are not their own, the product pictures that make up their listings were actually lifted from other stores

      Stay away.

      Url / Website... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #662626 07/05/2023 at 04:31 AM

      I brought an item from this website about 6 months ago and im still waiting for it. They told me it didnt pass through customs and I would have to pay more (but didn't)
      They then told me they would refund me 20% of my purchase price and the product, that was a month ago and i still haven't received anything.
      -------------------
      Can the police do anything about this???

      Url / Website : qualityesprit.com

      Reply
    • Kati 07/05/2023 at 06:26 PM

      Add to the list:https://www.mloquienceil.com/ and ASL Haldez, Qingyuan Yumu Trading Co., Ltd.
      Room 401, Building 22, Kengtou Natural Village, Huixi Village, Songyuan Street, Qingyuan County, Lishui City, Zhejiang Province, https://www.cliteallyby.com/ ETC regrettably, they keep changing their website links. It often says hot sale, buy one get one free, etc. I got a pair of socks instead of a beach cart so my order is marked as delivered. They are all over facebook marketplace, will try to scam you with whatever you are searching for. Their ads are sponsored

      Reply
    • Report #663917 07/09/2023 at 12:23 AM

      Black adult walker.$49-59 purchased 17.6.2023
      -------------------
      Please refund money as I have numerous e-mails sent and they keep playing games....

      Pseudonym : Bertaou

      Reply
    • Report #666385 07/17/2023 at 02:36 AM

      advertised ab roller
      -------------------
      They pretend to sell items, send you a pair of socks and then tell you that they've sent you the item

      Url / Website : o-lovely.com
      Pseudonym : O'lovely

      Reply
    • Keegan 08/02/2023 at 12:20 PM

      Ordered green house and two water fountains from cheryns@vipcservice.com and have had nothing in return
      keegan
      herts

      Reply
    • Tony 08/03/2023 at 10:35 AM

      Beware of these sites. There are different names for these webpages. My guess is that these fake sites offer great products at low prices with the purpose of getting the real items to California. As soon as the real items arrive, they get them to sell for higher prices, and the customers who paid for the items, just get cheap ones. That's why, the USPS tracking number says that your item has been "received" at your address because you get an inexpensive item. I have been through this situation when I placed three orders on the same day with the three different websites; all of them were on Instagram (Firokae, Pruokr). Moreover, this woman "Kathleen Bernice" at 5880 E. Slauson Ave., Commerce, CA 90040 is part of the scams.

      Reply
    • John 08/08/2023 at 09:02 PM

      I ordered automatic roller wheels for $35.58 USD and they send me 4 picec socks . From chaina

      Reply
    • John 08/08/2023 at 09:04 PM

      Jimmy@vipcservice.com is scamers

      Reply
    • Report #676667 08/12/2023 at 01:56 PM

      Lazer rust remover
      -------------------
      8 months no delivery no refund, countless excuses

      Url / Website : vasilah.com

      Reply
    • Report #679545 08/21/2023 at 03:07 AM

      Website selling furniture and decorative items.
      -------------------
      Their products seem cheap and good quality on the website. After 3 weeks I received 2 socks thanking me for my patience, as my delivery was late. The status of the order was change, and every time I try to request information about where is my item they say it's been delivered.
      I've found several other reviews detailing exactly the same steps.
      I reported the fraud to my bank and received the refund from them.

      Url / Website : arellaan.com
      Pseudonym : Arellaan

      Proof of purchase

      Reply
    • Report #690017 09/15/2023 at 06:39 PM

      Paid for an online furniture purchase..they put ad on facebook market place

      Url / Website : lc.net

      Reply
    • chris 10/25/2023 at 04:36 PM

      Same thing and now the email returns a not working. I was scammed from a ad on facebook. Really facebook is as much responsible since they are the one that allow these scam ads to be seen by the customers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.