SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
restsk.com support@restsk.com

Date06/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@restsk.com
PseudonymWholesale 21
Url / Websitehttps://restsk.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFoeign we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your ONE and ONLY. And spreading exactly that foeign is our central vision:

help you express yourself To support you in restsk.

Because we know you want all kinds of custom products, we've got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vette on a daily basis to comply with our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are, and what you're passionate about, we want to be able to provide you with personalized products that help you express yourself. Foeign to help you express who you really are!

That's why in you'll find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion, or anything you can think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if not, please contact us and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best offer for you in no time. We are and we would like to be here for YOU all your life.
Comment / ReviewThis is yet another fraudulent website that's brought to us by the shell company AIMARK LTD, a shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
As you can see from their homepage, they are advertising apparel products that are just too cheap and way too good to be true.
The product pictures that are being used here appear to have been lifted from other sites and the content that's present on this website matches up with the content that's being used in the "UNIQUENES" chinese scam network (the content that's being used in their about us section is the same exact content that can be found on many other dropshipping scams).
Stay away and don't shop here, the company in question does not have a great reputation and the deals that they are offering are just too good to be true.
They likely don't have any of these products in stock.

Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Violeta Dullaert 07/22/2023 at 04:02 AM

        I ordered 21 pieces of clothing for 157 EUR and got the shipment number the next day. On 20.07 the package arrived. and 10 x 10 cm in size and in the package an empty jewelry box. I have reported everything to my bank, sent evidence. yesterday Bill wrote to me and Banana.. I have reported it to consumer protection. at Google .. and all product pictures that I recognized in the online shop pushed designers and brands and asked them to handle.

        Reply
      • Irina Vangelova 07/27/2023 at 05:29 AM

        The site is an absolute scam.
        Copied photos of Etsy shops. I am one of the affected Etsy shop owners. This site, and scammers like this, bring our stores and our design work into disrepute.
        Another fraudulent copy of this Restsk has already been made
        The new rogue copy is Ursime
        www.ursime.com

        Reply
      • Violeta Dullaert 07/28/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Yes, Irina, I even wrote to them on Etsy. I think it's good that you write here.
        I shopped at restsk.com for 173.09.dollar I have filed a complaint with the police. Now the customer service of restsk.com is getting back to me and asking me only 60% refund of $173. That's only $103!!
        "I'm supposed to just give $70 to scammers... I certainly don't do my bank is in the process of getting my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.