SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dawordexpress.com

Date06/28/2023
Url / Websitedawordexpress.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSupposed shipping company a tracking # was provided but stopped working after 15 days and no update on progress of package movement.
Comment / ReviewIt looks like I'm going to have to get my bank to reverse the charges that they charged me for the bicycle it was a hyper ebike for $89

Attachment(s)
  • Tracking screen
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • matty 06/28/2023 at 11:55 PM

        Same "shipping company" provided by a site I purchased from as well. I think we ought to report the site where we bought the items from as well.

        Reply
      • Chris24 07/03/2023 at 11:49 AM

        I guess after waiting since June 11th for my package to arrive, I will have my bank do an investigation in order to get a refund! This is SOOOO ridiculous!

        Reply
      • Iwabee 07/10/2023 at 10:06 AM

        They got me for a beach cruiser for $79 from the site musicaltrick.shop the link to the order from the shipping company dawordexpress.com is a total scam! It’s been over 30 days I’ve watched the order go from France to NYC to San Diego. Was in customs over a week and now it says it’s in the sorting facility. I was supposed to receive my order in 15 working days. I have since disputed the charges with my credit card company after the company never answered my emails and the number on website goes to a calling card number. Super bummed these people scammed me! What a waste of time and money and now I don’t have my bike :(

        Reply
      • Chris24 07/10/2023 at 09:18 PM

        Sounds very similar to mine watch it go from France to New York and then it showed up in Sacramento at a sorting facility awaiting inspection by customs and now the status says stranded at customs. I've never heard of that one. I placed my order on June 10th and it was created for shipping on the 11th and it's been a full month now no package

        Tracking info B.S.

        Reply
      • Ronnie 07/11/2023 at 10:48 AM

        I bought something from a website who uses this so called shipping company and i am now more then 30 days and 2 emails with no response further and never recieved my package from them. Track & Trace says stranded at customs for more then 9 days now. Well they scewed me over for sure after reading these comments here. My advice DONT do bussiness with them.

        Reply
      • Timmy 07/11/2023 at 11:49 PM

        Ordered a Stanley Cup trophy replica for $40 from a company called MYRNARU and they used this company for shipping. My order supposedly shipped June 3rd and it’s now July 12th and still no package. It went from France to New York then has said “at sorting center” ever since. I’ve emailed them several times to try to get some information about my order and they will not answer! The seller and the shipper are both just scamming people out of their hard earned money. It’s a shame we have people like this in this world. I filed a fraudulent charge with my bank and they’re investigating. It’s safe to say I’m not going to get my package and it will probably take months to get back my $40. This sucks!

        Reply
      • Chris24 07/12/2023 at 12:43 PM

        Yeah Timmy, when I checked my banking app there was a view more button which I clicked and there was a telephone number and a new DIFFERENT email address. I emailed the address with all details even that my visa number was different because of ANOTHER fraudulent charge. Left my phone number too for them to contact me and get this straightened out. No answer yet. I will call the phone number today. Then I will have made every effort to contact seller before I call my banks fraud line. The status is still "stranded at customs" ...bastards!!

        Reply
      • James 07/13/2023 at 06:17 AM

        I got scammed too. I ordered a Blu-ray from "bestsaleify.com" (a website that has been removed now) and they gave me a tracking number using this supposed shipping company - one which I never heard of before. I ordered it June 3, shows as being shipped the next day. The final update shows it it was at a local sorting center on July 2. I demanded a refund multiple times, which they acknowledged, then never got a hold of me back.

        I notice, based on everyone else's comments, how it always supposedly ships from Paris and supposedly takes up to 15 days.

        I didn't delay after noticing it. I disputed the charge of $61.⁴⁹. Hopefully the bank covers it because I doubt they will be able to pull money out from the scammer, who likely is in Ukraine.

        Reply
      • Techman 07/13/2023 at 11:51 AM

        This company is definitely a scam! And I think that the company that used them as the shipping agent is a scam also.

        Reply
      • sandel 07/13/2023 at 12:32 PM

        I received this message from them: Hello, Baiceanu!

        Your parcel is on its way!

        Choose the time you want to receive it:

        SELECT HERE
        Thank you and have a nice day!

        All the best,
        Adrian Albescu - Customer support

        PS: You can easily track your parcel on our website.
        (Delivery code 371-34632900)

        Reply
      • Bradly 07/15/2023 at 10:24 AM

        They scammed me for 70$never sent me my miter saw stand.

        Reply
      • Maher 08/10/2023 at 04:38 PM

        Its a scam , i have ordered my package on 7th june and i didnt receive it yet , the tracking link has been expired and they dont reply all my emails ,

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.