SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@deononet.com Cylone sam

Date06/27/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@deononet.com
PseudonymCylone sam
Url / Websitegavarica.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGifts ,
Comment / ReviewOrdered may 5th for Father’s Day. Received bogus tracking emailed numerous times and once they told me my oackage was lost which was now after Father’s Day. I demanded a refund and over course of 4-5 days it was like we will refund you 1/2. Then it was 75 then all but shipping ( shipping was listed as free) still waiting to get my refund

Attachment(s)
  • What I ordered
  • Website promises
  • Email confirming shipping with tracking
  • Bogus tracking it sent me too
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #662435 07/04/2023 at 12:12 PM

        Ordered lounge chairs - received a freaking ugly scarf! This is horrible, and people wonder why there is hatred in this country.

        Url / Website : facebook.com/search/top/?q=firingon
        Pseudonym : Firingon

        Reply
      • Tama 07/12/2023 at 12:01 PM

        I have a been scammed by this as well. First time ever I have lost money on Facebook. I will be going to my bank to see if they can refund my monies. Been waiting on order for 2 plus months never received!!

        Asked me to wait 2 more weeks and still nothing.

        Its a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Chelsea Wiggi 07/12/2023 at 05:39 PM

        Same thing happened to me! They sent me an ugly scarf and I have been emailing with them for going on two weeks! They say they will refund my everything for the shipping cost- the amount they want to refund(if they even will) is less than the amount I paid for the chairs alone!!!!

        Reply
      • KG 07/17/2023 at 08:21 AM

        Add me as another passenger in the Gavarica ghost boat. Bogus tracking and assurances of a rapid replacement fooled me for way too long.

        Reply
      • KG 07/17/2023 at 08:26 AM

        And as of this morning, the gavarica.com website is down and can't be reached. The fox has departed the henhouse, looks like.

        Reply
      • Pengualien 07/17/2023 at 10:27 PM

        This happened to me also, placed an order they were more than happy to take my money, the tracking said delivered but I never got anything now all they reply with is well the tracking says delivered so maybe you should talk to your family. If I could find them on Facebook I’d be filing a complaint with them but so far no luck

        Reply
      • Report #668472 07/22/2023 at 01:08 PM

        Was stupidest to be lounge chairs and I got some sunglasses I don’t even wear sunglasses. They went from 25% of giving back my money no I want what I was charged 51.00
        -------------------
        I just want my money sick and tired of scammers Mark zuckberg needs to get them off Facebook or is that how he makes his millions shame on him

        Telephone : +18034792754

        Reply
      • PT 07/26/2023 at 04:39 AM

        It’s definitely a scam because I got scammed by this vendor. I find it very unfortunate that FB allows this type of malicious activities on their website although I know it’s my fault for not being a very aware customer. I ordered a gun safe and received a low end Chinese made sun glasses. They told me to give them to someone and they’d give me 40% refund which I have not received yet. They’ll make tons of money just by scamming only 1st time unaware customers. I feel sorry for us all who got scammed. The problem is I start seeing more of them on FB and no one is doing anything about it.

        • sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 04:17 PM

          I ABSOLUTELY AGREE!!! I was scammed with this patio furniture I ordered from Jupilay and or Mengtu AND 718 TRACK

          I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said “DELIVERED”. Both my order and my brother’s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someone’s home with this what I’m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERS… because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. I’m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. I’m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time

        Reply
      • Gigi 07/26/2023 at 11:41 AM

        Yeah, I was scammed to. Went into this wondering so I used a credit card with a zero balance. That way, the only charge would be for my order. However...My card number was shared I guess because someone tried to charge $4,000 at one place and another amount at an online florist. Both charges were denied by my bank. But yes, I agree, Facebook should have known better.

        Reply
      • Report #674153 08/06/2023 at 06:07 AM

        Ordered item, did not receive it. Waiting for rebate for more than two weeks. M
        -------------------
        I should have known better. I told them it does not take 2 weeks to put money back into my account.

        Pseudonym : CYLONE SAM

        Reply
      • Report #675963 08/10/2023 at 11:54 AM

        I placed an order for a cane seat in May of 2023. They have been giving me the run around with a bogus shipping number and several e-mails saying that It will be reshipped, and to be patient.
        -------------------
        purchased an item from Spicesap in may. They said it was delivered by I never received it. Supposedly sent by MENGTU

        Pseudonym : Spicesap
        Telephone : +13143079151

        Reply
      • Report #676592 08/12/2023 at 09:15 AM

        Ordered 3 pairs of shorts on Mother’s Day. Received a tracking email that said my package was delivered, but no items were received. Email response said they would try shipping again, a “safer” method. No items 3 months later. I demanded a refund and they responded they would send half and deduct $10.99 shipping, which is ridiculous….still no refund after 3 months.
        -------------------
        Don’t buy from ads on Facebook! This company was supposedly called Korapond

        Url / Website : korapond.com
        Pseudonym : Cyclone Sam

        Reply
      • Report #684191 09/01/2023 at 09:45 AM

        Ordered back k in May.. said it was delivered…I keep working support.. they answer me but said they sent it again. Then said it was lost…then said partial refund..I said it wasn’t full refund.. it’s obviously a scam…
        -------------------
        Never received product

        Url / Website : firingon.com
        Pseudonym : Firingon.com
        Telephone : +12505755855


        Reply
      • Nicole 09/11/2023 at 03:31 AM

        I just noticed I was scammed as well, I’ve paid for some chairs. They said my package arrived but I haven’t got anything. They stopped to answer my emails.

        Reply
      • eric stganway 09/20/2023 at 04:32 PM

        I just got scammed by them as well. These bastards belong in jail.

        Reply
      • eric stganway 10/07/2023 at 04:21 PM

        they are straight up criminals. I now respond to their emails with torrents of obscenities. Don't think they ever read them. Just churned out by bots.

        Reply
      • Mark C 10/10/2023 at 05:47 AM

        Add me to the list. Lucky it wasn't a lot of money. They send you a tracking number and the product says it was delivered but not to my address. They are offering 40% refund. Meta doesn't check their advertisers. Meta should be held accountable.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.