Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
sale@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com Deretee
| Date | 06/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sale@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Deretee |
| Scam contents | Sale of raised planter bed for garden ($9.98 plus $9.98 for shipping) |
| Comment / Review | The Deteree site on Facebook claimed the product was made in he US. At purchase I was told delivery in 3 to 10 days. Then when it was not delivered after two weeks I asked (support@deteree.com) for the reason and was told it was being held up in clearing customs! I continued to inquire about the continuing delays and they asked for patience while they tried to get it shipped. After 21 days I told my credit card company to refuse payment and notified the company that I was cancelling the purchase. They replied to claim the product had already been delivered. It has not been delivered.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
David 07/19/2023 at 01:47 PM
I have had the same experience. In the very same order exactly!
up votedown vote
Khadem Khan 07/31/2023 at 07:05 PM
I confirm Deretee is fraudulent company. I had placed two separate orders for metal raised beds. I had received a just plastic shopping bags against my orders.
up votedown vote
Report #688089 09/11/2023 at 05:20 PM
Advertised as an electric scooter for a low price and then sent a tablecloth. Asked for a refund, and was informed that I needed to spend more money to send the item back in order to be issued to refund. As soon as I told them that I would get a hold of my attorney immediately said that they would be able to send the full amount back to me within 7 to 10 business days. 10 days later no refund just an email saying that there was a system error and please wait five to seven more days. I replied it...
-------------------
I really should have been smarter about this knowing that how much electric scooters usually cost it was too good to be true so I guess I'm just out that money lesson learned.
Url / Website : yurhala.com
Pseudonym : Yurhala
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #695191 09/28/2023 at 06:55 PM
! SCAMI ordered and paid for 4 chairs on 8/28/23 for $49.97 and never rec'd them. Order# 230829015846270 with a tracking number AT040339698CN.
-------------------
No answer to any of my inquires regarding this order! SCAM
Url / Website : meibori.com/checkouts/7bioqw32nxexoabe5hmi3a/thank_you
Pseudonym : Chairs for sale
up votedown vote
Report #734706 01/26/2024 at 04:05 AM
Ordered model aircraft on Facebook in November 23 and never received it, tracking was false and they wont return my money, i have sent twenty emails and they have the cheek to reply to them all with numerous excuses yet Facebook still allows them to advertise.
-------------------
Lost 49 dollars to this company trying to buy from their website on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/26/2024 at 07:44 AM
Ask your bank if a refund is possible :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/