SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lurebest.com lurebest@serviceonline.vip

Date06/26/2023
Fraudulent emaillurebest@serviceonline.vip
Pseudonymlurebest
Url / Websitehttps://lurebest.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi lovelies!
At lurebest.com, We come to work every day, sometimes sleep at work because We want to provide you things that you don’t know you need. Everyone is thinking. Suppliers do not know how to sell, how to manage or even what to sell. This is where we shop up at the scene. We try to help you finding new, useful and stuff that will make your life easier, We all are here to make it work and provide you lots of stuff daily basis.
Comment / ReviewThe website offers low-priced shoes, but deceives its customers with poor-quality items and non-deliverable orders.
the contact information provided is very limited and no phone number is available to call when you need instant help with your order.
The pictures used seem to have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being copied.
The website refers to Umall Technology S.A.R.L. as its parent company; however, this one has been reported by many internet users and is known to be a scam company.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=UMALL+TECHNOLOGY+SARL#search-container
The return and refund policies are too strict, which makes it difficult for customers to get their money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #662803 07/05/2023 at 10:32 AM

        This company takes your money send you the wrong product won't allow you to exchange your product and will not send you back the correct product without you paying their enormous postage fee. They are a scam just taking people's money.
        -------------------
        These people are Crooks and Liars. Scammers!

        Pseudonym : lurebest.com


        Reply
      • kim 07/09/2023 at 08:25 PM

        Total scam company! I tried to return shoes as they were enormous and they said keep them, we will send you the smaller size all you have to do is pay shipping and write what it is you need size wise, and there is no place to write that. All of it has been a lesson in frustration.There is much more to the story that is maddening but I am sick of dealing with it!

        Reply
      • Alva 07/30/2023 at 01:40 PM

        I placed an order from lurebest for 2 pairs of shoes and a dress. The dress I got was not what I ordered.

        I have gone back and forth with this company to just send me what I ordered. They want me to keep what they sent and refund me 20%
        for their mistake. I would but, the dress is too big and too ugly! I want what I ordered! No negotiations! My refund or the dress I ordered and paid for.

        Reply
      • Ldyaro 08/07/2023 at 09:11 AM

        I ordered a knit yellow long sleeve, V-neck green/yellow size XL vacation dress in July. Twenty days later Lurebest sent me a round neck green sleeveless size Small dress totally different from the picture on their site. These people are scam & fake.
        I sent several emails no response & they don’t have phone contact.

        Reply
      • Galina 08/31/2023 at 11:58 AM

        This is a scam company. Be aware! Don't buy it! You will receive trash shoes and will never get 7our money back. They lied about everything- the quality of the shoes, the return policy, the location, they will nor respond to your messages. Be aware,

        Reply
      • Didi 11/20/2023 at 08:25 AM

        Do not order from these people, Lurebest! I ordered 2 pairs of shoes and products is substandard and ugly. They will not give you a refund. You have to negotiate with them to even get 35% of your total spend and keep the shoes. I don't want the shoes. They're plain horrible!

        Reply
      • luz Rodriguez 11/25/2023 at 01:03 PM

        hello iam trying to track my order confirmation# FHR5QKHDV i want to know how time i need to get my its been 2 week since i order was place

        Reply
      • Lovely 12/26/2023 at 05:18 PM

        I do not recommend anyone to make the mistake that I made of buying shoes at Lurebest, because I bought two pairs for the reason that I saw them on Facebook as good quality and pretty but it was a great disappointment when I received them, they have terrible quality. At a cost of 10dlls they came in insignificant plastic bags, and they sent me a pair of shoes that were wrong in style and color, and the other pair was too small, and the terrible customer service that Lurebest has, they have not approved the return, and I received them on /12/2023 and to date they only try to force the customer to keep shoes that they sent wrong by proposing discounts of 10%, 20%, 30%, 35% return, to try to force me to keep them There is no way to talk to anyone, there is no number, only messages, on Facebook Lurebest advertises good quality shoes, and it is not like that, any dissatisfaction you return them and receive your money back, and it is a lie, that in 24 hours They solve the return of shoes that they sent wrong, and it is another big lie, that supposedly the shoes are manufactured in the USA and it is another lie that they are manufactured in China, it is the reason that Lurebest did not approve the return of the shoes that they sent me wrong, because they don't want to pay to return them to China, that's a fraud

        Reply
      • Report #732168 01/18/2024 at 05:41 PM

        I ordered a pair of orthopedic shoes just today.
        -------------------
        I just made a payment of $55.03

        Pseudonym : JUYPUPIN

        Reply
      • lurebest buyer 08/29/2024 at 04:00 PM

        this is a scam. the shoues are cheap, they smell terrible. they say they will do returns and refunds, but thne they email that will only refund 10%.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.