SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
grulines.com rulines@erykh.com

Date06/22/2023
Fraudulent emailrulines@erykh.com
PseudonymT.J
Url / Websitehttps://grulines.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBeyond the city boundaries, Summer life opens us from the shackles of the eaves to the coast, to the suburbs, and to the natural environment. We advocate a more free and independent fashion expression in the 21st century, and bring the summer atmosphere back to the city from the mountains and seas. By extracting and embracing the Aloha Spirit of “feeling the charm, warmth and the sincerity”. Grulines has been dedicating to combine the Aloha Spirit with the enthusiasm of fashion for daily apparel.
Comment / ReviewGrulines is a scam online store purporting to offer low-priced clothes for men, but it deceives people with non-delivered orders.
The website pretends to be a British online shop, but it's actually based in China.
The pictures they used are stolen, and the content is being copied from other online shops.
The website is operated by Fadel-Batty Limited, a scam company that has already been reported by thousands of internet users and has been found on multiple scam online shops.
The website is using the logo of T.J. Maxx to attract people, but this is fake and T.J. Maxx has no association with them.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Poo 06/22/2023 at 02:56 PM

        Ive not recieved my package that was ordered May21 it is now June22 i will not order from this site ever again ...SCAM!

        Reply
      • Aaron 06/24/2023 at 10:38 AM

        How dare they!! And why are they still up and scamming people. Very upsetting.

        Reply
      • Toots 07/12/2023 at 02:17 PM

        Also ordered from these in April and no goods received. Because tj maxx was advertised I really thought it was a legitimate company. I have emailed them and get a reply saying allsorts even a tracking number which surprise surprise the link doesn't work. Now this ad was on facebook so would like to know what they are doing about these companies.

        Reply
      • Tour X 07/19/2023 at 01:57 PM

        I made the mistake of responding to their ad on Facebook. I placed an order on June 7th 2023 as of July 19th I have received no package with my order. I've had a protracted email conversation with them and I immediately started seeing the discrepancies. The biggest one was that they claim they use their own logistics company for delivery. But when I contacted them about the package that they claim had been delivered on the 12th and I told them no package had been delivered there are response was "we contacted the logistics company about getting a refund on your order and was told no" so that basically means according to their emails to me that their own logistics company gave them the finger. Fortunately I am not out any cash as I purchased this on credit card and credit card company is reversing the charges. I think grulines may be on their blacklist. It is too bad though the items I ordered I truly would have liked to have gotten.

        Reply
      • They're scammer 07/23/2023 at 04:29 AM

        I have placed 2 orders with this company. Both orders have not been delivered. The company just told me today that the address I have provided may not be correct, that's why I don't see the package (even though the tracking numbers show both orders delivered). The company has offered to refund 50% which is BS. I have informed the company to refund the orders 100% or I'm filing credit card fraud claim, BBB claim, and also informing TJMaxx for usurping the logo for fraud.

        Reply
      • Mum 07/23/2023 at 05:40 AM

        I placed an order 02/04/2023, nothing ever heard of them again, not even answer to my email asking either goods or money back.

        FRAUD!!

        Reply
      • Paul 07/26/2023 at 12:09 PM

        I ordered in May, nothing came even when the tracker claimed delivered. I mailed them and a Julie responded and was very helpful and sent out a repeat order, which also hasn't arrived. However, I do have notifications in my spam asking me to pay a small amount to release a parcel, that has recently started saying 2 parcels. Im wondering of thats the actual next level of the scam or if I do have 2 parcels sat there waiting.

        Reply
      • Report #670196 07/27/2023 at 05:44 AM

        All I have on this is the site name. Grukine's. I paid and they never sent the wears. They gave a tracking number and it was over a month in route. The tracking say's it was delivered but product never came. They said they would resend the order but it never came. Now they are offering a 70% return. I say they have a pretty good scam going and it needs to be stopped.
        Gerry
        -------------------
        Same as above.

        Pseudonym : Gruline's mens wear.

        Reply
      • CVJIMMYG 08/12/2023 at 04:35 PM

        I PLACED A ORDER FOR41.94 RECEIVED NOTHING EMAIL ADRESS DOES NOT WORK IT IS A SCAM FOR SURE

        Reply
      • Report #676707 08/12/2023 at 04:39 PM

        BEEN SCAMMED

        Fraudulent email : cvjimmyg@aol.com
        Telephone : +15612297572

        Reply
      • Report #691937 09/20/2023 at 03:39 PM

        Low priced clothing. Takes paypal or cc payment takes over a month to say they delivered merchandise. No phone number to contact. Emails go unreturned. Had to have my bank do a fraudulent refund request.
        -------------------
        Will not return emails or refund requests. Say they are sending replacement order tracking says delivered more than one month later. Request to see delivery signature. Say due to system problems cannot retreive it. But they say order was signed for.

        Pseudonym : Grulines

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.