SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ceurwa.com support@ceurwa.com

Date06/09/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@ceurwa.com
Pseudonymceurwa warehouse
Url / Websitehttps://www.ceurwa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA team of young, passionate and visionary people.

ceurwa is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
Comment / ReviewThis website is trying to entice people with its low prices and steal their money.
The website actually has nothing to offer. It's linked to a scam network operated by Novva Limited, which is a shell company that runs thousands of other scam websites.
The about us section has been found on multiple dubious websites, as reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=a+small+but+cutting-edge+company+dedicated+to+sourcing
Any content, data, or picture is being stolen and does not belong to this website.
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • AL 06/16/2023 at 03:09 PM

        Beware of Bed Bath and Beyond store closing scam on TikTok.

        Reply
      • Report #656629 06/16/2023 at 10:34 PM

        I ordered items and went back into my order and it showed a whole different order of turtle necks which is not what i ordered and they pretended to use bed bath and beyond


        Reply
      • Corrine Moe 06/17/2023 at 06:46 PM

        I just saw the Bed Bath and Beyond store closing ‘scam’ on TikTok! I had to dig a bit, but found that it’s not Bed Bath and Beyond’s sale. It’s the scam site called ceurwa.com linked to Novva Lmtd or Novva Warehouse!

        Reply
      • Mohammed 06/19/2023 at 09:43 PM

        I got scam by this bed and bath please be awake.

        Reply
      • mo2 06/20/2023 at 12:20 AM

        All sites with NOVVA LIMITED are scams, check contact "address" of any web site before you buy, they are often empty offices or just don't exist:)

        Reply
      • Report #657746 06/20/2023 at 10:49 AM

        Bed Bath and Beyound going out of business merchandise
        -------------------
        I am seeing this on TicTok and did order from it..


        Reply
      • Report #669092 07/24/2023 at 02:29 PM

        Selling products from 6.99 to 19.99 saying going out of business .which they are going out of business the real Bed Bath & Beyond.
        -------------------
        almost went thru with it, until i looked up (https://www.ceurwa.com/checkout/792096-00270943?fbclid=NjRiZTlmNDkzNDVjZCZkb21haW49d3d3LmRpdW9wZS5jb20%3D&step=payment_method)

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #669543 07/25/2023 at 01:54 PM

        Scam me out of money had link on tictok for bed and bath going out of business sale telling me to check at postal service nothing is there
        -------------------
        Like They say if it sounds to good it’s not GOOD.

        Reply
      • Report #683781 08/31/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Company looked exactly like Bed Bath & Beyond. Place an order and never received it. They keep saying it was delivered. Money was taken out of my account using the name called Dreamvoguey. They also use support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
        -------------------
        They are all from Hong Kong and all connected. Big scammers!

        Fraudulent email : support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.