Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+14372487305
| Date | 06/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 437-248-7305 (ou 0014372487305) |
| Comment / Review | The message sent is: how are you doing today? just want to let you know i paid your money
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anonyme 06/16/2023 at 11:31 PM
Received a text message about sending me payment. Unfortunately i almost got myself victimized but was able to immediately stop their attempt.
up votedown vote
No 06/16/2023 at 11:51 PM
Same number texted me the exact same message.. blocked them instantly.
I reside in Alberta
up votedown vote
Hip 06/17/2023 at 04:24 PM
Same thing same message. Scam
up votedown vote
cmbutler 06/17/2023 at 06:13 PM
Got the same message and I am in Nova Scotia
up votedown vote
J 06/17/2023 at 06:42 PM
I also had the exact same message in NS.
up votedown vote
Marilyn 06/17/2023 at 10:20 PM
Got the same message here today. I’m in Quebec.
up votedown vote
Badseeker 06/18/2023 at 10:40 PM
Got the same message here today. I’m in Alberta.
up votedown vote
GG 06/18/2023 at 11:29 PM
Received the same message and I’m in Alberta
up votedown vote
Marcus 06/19/2023 at 10:20 AM
Same one to me too. Just said thanks, and that I'd used that money to pay their mother the $40 I owed her for services rendered.
:)
up votedown vote
Anonyme 06/20/2023 at 06:04 PM
Received messages from unknown number saying “how are you doing today ? just want to let you know i paid your money”
up votedown vote
Samm 06/20/2023 at 06:53 PM
I got the same message today, I’m in Ontario.
up votedown vote
Report #658118 06/21/2023 at 10:45 AM
how are you doing today ? just want to let you know i paid your money
-------------------
I do not know this number
up votedown vote
toronto girl 06/21/2023 at 01:16 PM
Got this text from this number. I am located in Toronto, Ontario
up votedown vote
albertan 06/21/2023 at 04:47 PM
same "how are you doing today ? just want to let you know i paid your money"
up votedown vote
Anonyme 06/22/2023 at 11:41 AM
The message sent is: how are you doing today? just want to let you know i paid your money