SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
retrostyle.online service@retrostyle.com

Date06/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@retrostyle.com
Pseudonymretrostyle
Url / Websitehttps://retrostyle.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsretrostyle is the global leading online retailer for tops, bottoms and dresses. Our dedicated fashion buyers, who have more than 10 years' experience in this industry, use their skill and knowledge to spot the trend of the curve and bring the most stunning and fetching stuffs for our customers.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be a leading global online retailer, selling and offering its items at very cheap prices; however, it's a scam.
The website listed all of its items at unrealistically low prices to entice customers to buy them, but failed to deliver their orders.
The website is run by Aimark Ltd., which has already scammed a lot of people and is known to be a shell company owned by Chinese scammers.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
No phone number is provided, and you probably won't get answers if you email them.
be careful

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gary 07/08/2023 at 01:51 PM

        Ordered 6/8, claimed to be shipped 6/12. After tracking website was obviously just stalling claiming it was moving between USPS locations, I contacted service@retrostyle.com asking for USPS tracking and was denied, so I protested the charge and Chase reversed it for me. Note that the website retrostyle.com no longer exists, if you go there you get an "in limbo" message.

        Reply
      • Bonnie 07/13/2023 at 04:06 AM

        Es una estafa. No vais a recibir ningun paquete

        Reply
      • Report #665921 07/14/2023 at 08:37 PM

        They sell clothes online, but I'm afraid its a scam.
        -------------------
        They sell cheap rock n roll t-shirts. I ordered about 10 of them and they gave me a tracking number and it took about a month but it finally shows 'delivered', but it wasn't. At first, the company responded to my emails quickly (telling me to check with neighbors etc). After a few days, I started asking them to resend the order (they had offered) because clearly nobody recieved it. Alas, now they've stopped responding. I'm worried it's a scam because they went from responding very quickly to ignoring my request emails.

        Fraudulent email : retrostyle@pithzc.com
        Pseudonym : retrostyle online

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.