SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@yokiinternationalmall.com +447578052761 YOKI INTERNATIONAL LTD

Date06/12/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@yokiinternationalmall.com
PseudonymYOKI INTERNATIONAL LTD
Url / Websiteyokiinternationalmall.com
Telephone+44 7578 052761 (ou 00447578052761)
Scam contentsOrder No:79F4S-5PGMHQ6

Receipt from YOKI INTERNATIONAL LTD

Receipt #1219-2281

AMOUNT PAID
$56.99
DATE PAID
Apr 2, 2023, 5:57:02 PM
PAYMENT METHOD
Visa - 7849

Amount charged $56.99
Comment / ReviewScammers offering different goods on Facebook

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #657967 06/21/2023 at 04:37 AM

      I ordered a shoe cabinet on the 3rd April 2023 from Stripe. Yoki international Processed my payment the same day and sent a receipt to me. Following numerous emails to Yoki International I asked for a refund. They said no refund as the item has been shipped. All they keep saying to me is be patient. In my opinion my item should be with me by now. I’m getting nowhere with them.
      -------------------
      I have enclosed the receipt.

      Url / Website : yokiinternational.com
      Pseudonym : Yoki Internatiol Ltd


      • Abz97* 07/13/2023 at 07:10 AM

        I have also been scammed by this so I can confirm 100% scam.

      • Moo 08/25/2023 at 11:00 AM

        I ordered shoe cabinet on 4 th April after a large amount of emails to yoki still no item received , so many excuses they must think we are stupid I’ve now been on to company house hope we can soon stop them scamming other people

      • Kay 09/19/2023 at 08:44 AM

        I have been scammed by yoki

        iI think it is disgraceful they are still on line. I ordered plant boxes in March and got excuses from them but no boxes.

        Why can nothing be done about them as they are still selling on line

      Reply
    • Kay 06/24/2023 at 07:14 PM

      I have not got my items and you have been making excuses. I want my goods now I have been waiting since March.

      Kay Collins

      Reply
    • Report #661140 06/30/2023 at 08:07 AM

      . I placed an order that was never received
      -------------------
      . I placed an order that was never received, they claim that it was delivered and lost. Ther shipped another package 3 times (bullshit). No refund possible

      • Momick 07/13/2023 at 04:30 PM

        I have had the same experience as others , ordered in april 40 emails later , false tracking numbers , still received nothing , total scam

      Reply
    • Report #661957 07/03/2023 at 09:46 AM

      I buy from them a ice marker and a juicer for 49.98 on April 25,2023,I never received my order! They keep claiming they have sent it but yet to provide a tracking number and the one they did provide delivered in a whole other state! I filled a dispute with my credit card company they sent them a fake tracking number!
      -------------------
      This company used social media to scam people out their money! My order number is 9A2ZJ-Q75SY3W and the tracking number I got was : LR043607760CN !

      Pseudonym : Yoki international Mall


      • jj 11/06/2023 at 05:55 PM

        Definitely a scammer, they posted ads on facebook, bought an item also never arrived.

      Reply
    • ANNA MARIA MARCU 07/10/2023 at 04:10 AM

      I placed an order in april 2023

      that never reached me. they gave me a wrong trakking number,another person trakking number.THEY

      ARE CHARLATANS

      Reply
    • Report #669686 07/26/2023 at 03:04 AM

      Receipt from YOKI INTERNATIONAL LTD

      Receipt #1555-3405



      AMOUNT PAID
      $59.98

      DATE PAID
      Apr 9, 2023, 2:59:29 PM

      PAYMENT METHOD
      Mastercard - 0987




      SUMMARY






      Order No:670Q6-4YOU3TV $59.98




      Amount charged $59.98












      If you have any questions, contact us at support@yokiinternationalmall.com or call at +44 7578 052761.
      -------------------
      I ordered online my baby car seat 9th of April website said take upto 3 weeks I wait for one month then I tried call that number on confirmation email uk phone number no working I emailed no one replied after two month I emailed again he send delivery tracking number I tracked and now last 5 months when ever I tracked showing uk in transit but not delivered i tried to email over 50 time he one replying
      It’s fully scammed

      Pseudonym : Internet


      Reply
    • Report #671559 07/31/2023 at 02:01 AM

      Advertise products never delivered or delivered to the wrong address. No refund after 6 months
      -------------------
      Placed an order that was shown as delivered to London not the correct address and then fobbed off with replacement being sent. Phone number doesn’t accept calls and email answered with we are following your order and will supply tracking. Never get the tracking. Advert was on Facebook

      Reply
    • George 09/11/2023 at 03:18 AM

      placed an order in april 2023

      that never reached me. they gave me a wrong trakking number,another person trakking number.
      Are they crooks ???

      Reply
    • Hannah 12/17/2023 at 02:42 PM

      Placed an Order in March and the package went to 400 miles to a different location. they send they would replace, this has now happened at further 4 times, they don't and won't give your money back but will insist that you be patient and the package is on the way....... still nothing

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.