SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aditnu.com service@iymnsnal.com

Date06/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@iymnsnal.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.aditnu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are your feminine fashion fix! iymnsnal was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend wardrobe essentials that don't break the bank.

Since launching in 2012, shoppers in more than 100 countries and counting have made us their go-to fashion destination. We have landed on the radars of world-renowned It-girls, models, influencers and most importantly, our gorgeous and loyal shoppers!

We are a trusted global online retailer that gives you the highest quality event supplies—from custom-made couture bridal dresses and unique jewelry to a wide range of elegant party supplies—to make your special moment unforgettable. For weddings, anniversaries, and parties of all sorts, the supplies and fashions you use reflect the importance and glamour of the occasion. Get the best items for your event without breaking your budget at iymnsnal.
Comment / ReviewThis website is part of a scam network that's spearheaded by the company Kentesh Ltd, chinese scammers use this company as a front for their fake online shops.
The prices on this store are just way too good to be true and they serve only one purpose, to get you comfortable spending more on products that they don't even have.
The product pictures that they are using have been sourced from other stores.
Finally i'm going to include below a link to the list of scams reported by our community that also happen to be perpatrated by the same company:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Kentesh+ltd#search-container

Be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Trinity 07/28/2023 at 09:11 AM

        Can i please get help on how to cancel a order please

        Reply
      • Report #670838 07/28/2023 at 11:47 AM

        We are your feminine fashion fix! iymnsnal was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend wardrobe essentials that don't break the bank.

        Since launching in 2012, shoppers in more than 100 countries and counting have made us their go-to fashion destination. We have landed on the radars of world-renowned It-girls, models, influencers and most importantly, our gorgeous and loyal shoppers!

        We are a trusted global online retailer that gives you the highest quality eve...
        -------------------
        This online store is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654749

        This apparel store is also using product pictures that were ripped off of other websites. Furthermore the prices on here are just way too good to be true since they are running a site wide sale.
        Kentesh Ltd, the company that's behind this store, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
        They actually have nothing to sell and by placing an order here you're risking getting a lower quality product or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.

        Url / Website : koilver.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.