SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kucnica.com service@kucnica.com

Date06/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@kucnica.com
Pseudonymkucnica
Url / Websitehttps://www.kucnica.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt www.kucnica.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.kucnica.com

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThis store is part of a scam network that's spearheaded by the company Kentesh Ltd, it's a shell company that is ran by chinese scammers and they use it only as a front for their ecommerce scams
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been sourced from other websites.
The content they are using is copied from other fraudulent websites, in fact here's a list of all the scams that use the same about us section that you can find here on Kucnica:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container
Stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #655619 06/14/2023 at 11:44 AM

        At www.kucnica.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.kucnica.com

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are...
        -------------------
        This fraudulent website is trying to trick you into purchasing products that they don't even have.
        While this website is not using a lot of aggressive sales tactics they still are using plagiarized content and product pictures that they sourced from other stores.
        The company that's behind this tore, Kentesh Ltd, is involved in a huge number of similar scams that involve fake websites that refuse to ship anything or they'll ship something that you did not order.
        You can read more about kentesh Ltd related scams through this link:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container

        The email address that this website is actually linked to another scam that was reported not too long ago:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654686


        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : iuekor.com
        Pseudonym... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #667288 07/19/2023 at 07:46 AM

        At www.kucnica.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.kucnica.com

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are...
        -------------------
        This may look like a proper gift shop but i have reasons to believe that this is a scam:
        -Let's start with the elephant in the room, their parent company Kentesh Ltd is a shell company that is notorious for running ecommerce scams where they do not ship the products that you'd order but still charge your card nevertheless, you can read more about it through these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container

        -Everything is suspiciously on sale.
        -The product pictures that were used to create their listings seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
        -Their contact email address seems to be linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654686

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : lanncas.com


        • edward blewordah 08/17/2023 at 04:33 AM

          i have been scammed bought amerikanskt tröjor from dem but have not got them. anyone who knows this should know that they are scammers.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.