SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
innewstyle.com sales2023011@innewstyle.com

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsales2023011@innewstyle.com
Pseudonyminnewstyle.com
Url / Websiteinnewstyle.com
Scam contentsCar trailer tent.
Comment / Reviewcame up as akebicycle.com on bank statement.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #630908 04/06/2023 at 10:04 PM

      Tried to purchase a deep freezer charged 83.70 was sent a fake tracking number shipping supposibly coming from China . Charge was from a bicycle website for same amount so they stole my information.
      -------------------
      Phone number on the link has a pre recorded message warning not to order !!! I should not have tried to get a 200 plus deep freezer for 83.70 with free shipping . I know better !!!!

      Url / Website : vipgrouponsale.shop/products/arctic-king-7-0-cu-ft-chest-freezer-in-black
      Pseudonym : Www.akebycycle.com


      • gator 04/14/2023 at 01:27 PM

        it fake I ordered a rice cooker for 55.65 from innewstyle.com it billed from bycycle shop for sporting goods so don't order anything from this web site

      • DavidB 04/19/2023 at 10:17 AM

        same with me.
        and same supposedly US bike shop AKEbicycle that took the cash. Tracking (including Royal mail) reported something had been delivered under the tracking number but to somewhere in Wembley, nowhere near where I live. Replacement item supposedly sent and tracking says that left china 2 weeks ago,
        Anyhow, credit card company opened a case and returned my money.

      Reply
    • Report #631275 04/07/2023 at 08:23 PM

      Botttle an flavours
      -------------------
      Discussed

      Url / Website : rstyle.com
      Telephone : +353861239190

      Reply
    • Report #633584 04/14/2023 at 06:31 AM

      I was taken in by an offer that i should have realised was too good to be true. I really like the clothes on the genuine website, which are very expensive, and stupidly fell for this fraud.

      Url / Website : celticandco.uk.store
      Pseudonym : AKEBICYCLE.COM

      Reply
    • Report #633831 04/14/2023 at 02:59 PM

      mailto:sales2023011@innewstyle.com
      -------------------
      I, stupidly, purchased a small fridge from these people, only to not be able to get in touch with a real company. It did look like it is connected with a Chinese company that sells bulk.

      Reply
    • Douglas 04/25/2023 at 01:41 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of training shoes and recieved tracking order after 2 days, followed this up through the postal service as said it was delivered to my home, and turns out was sent to a different address and not with the same name as me. now as i check the company it turns out its a scam. exactly as above. As it was ordered through Facebook advert they contacted me some days ago so they are aware of the fraud obviously.

      Reply
    • Report #639309 04/27/2023 at 02:00 PM

      Purchased a daywalt chair. Never received. Gave me shipping advisement that went to NH.

      Url / Website : emerald-deluxevillas.com/product/adj-shop-stool-casters-112513/?gclid=cjwkcajwuqiibhbteiwatgvixoj6rxke5xfxl6ijcvvnp0cuenesnyb6hut7k96f3d6hpgp7vh8nehocgmqqavd_bwe


      Reply
    • MR 05/02/2023 at 08:57 AM

      I ordered some clothes at the end of March, received a tracking order immediately, followed this up through the postal service as said it was delivered to my home, and it turned out was sent to a different address in Northern Italy, not my address. The company is apparently a scam. Didn't order through FB, but from a website that looked really very similar to the one of the brand name I was ordering from. I am filing a claim to the Postal Police, but I fear the money is lost

      Reply
    • Report #653793 06/09/2023 at 06:45 AM

      I ordered a pair of Skechers sandals from this site. I have been following the tracking from China, product has allegedly been delivered but to Dartford Kent, not my delivery address in Cornwall.
      I attempted to email the company using their recommended customer service email but it has been refturned undelivered.

      I attach my confirmation emails.

      Is there a way that I can get my money back?
      -------------------
      Please could you read this info and the attachments and let me know how I can retrieve my money ($51)

      Fraudulent email : salesnew11@innewstyle.com
      Pseudonym : Innewstyle.com


      • Alfi 06/10/2023 at 04:11 AM

        The lokal bank give me the money back. My helmet com to another place in Norway.

      • Cynthia 06/12/2023 at 09:51 AM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY!!!!!! SALESNEW11@INNEWSTYLE.COM
        I got a new shopper card at the end of May; ordered a mower from this company. Within a week my card had fraud on it and my order was shipped to some scammer in Brownsburg, Indiana, 2 hours from where I live. My address and phone # were on the original order. Tried to email them and email no longer works! Just disputed the charge with my cc company.

      • John 06/17/2023 at 06:25 AM

        I ordered a Porsche polo shirt. Shipping info in Chinese. Never got it. When I send a email. Return message address doesnt exist. Fraud! John The Netherlands

      • Meg 07/04/2023 at 07:33 PM

        Ordered shoes and got the shipping confirmation the next day. The tracking number then said it was delivered to an address in a different province. It’s been 6 weeks and haven’t received the shoes and haven’t received an answer to emails. Definitely a scam.

      • Foolish 08/25/2023 at 08:51 AM

        I have been scammed by this website, I'm very annoyed that I fell for such a scam.
        I wasn't even dealing with them, put when I made the payment, the money went saleszg21@innewstyle.com sickening

      Reply
    • MT 06/13/2023 at 06:53 PM

      Yeah they got me to for some t shirts, thankfully capital one is on it, they delivered to sun valley california.

      USPS asked what did I order, they couldn't give me the address it was delivered to, OR send me the picture of the postcard that was delivered. filing a claim with USPS as well.

      Reply
    • Report #657263 06/19/2023 at 09:12 AM

      Compre unos tenis en promocion el día 4 de junio y me cobraron 85 US.em enviaron un correo que decía que en 48 horas envíaban el paquete y ha. Pasado 17 días y aún no recibí respuesta.

      Fraudulent email : salesnew11@innewstyle.com
      Pseudonym : New Stiyle


      Reply
    • Report #659889 06/26/2023 at 03:09 PM

      bedrag afgeschreven van 73,82 voor kleding nooit binnengekregen of besteld
      -------------------
      ik heb aantal kledingstukken in de sale gekocht maar niet voor dit bedrag en ook niet bij deze site zijn niet online bereikbaar

      Fraudulent email : salesnew11i@innewstyle.com

      Reply
    • Maria 07/10/2023 at 09:55 AM

      I ordered an item from annaholiday.com on the 15th June 2023. I got a confirmation the same day from sales@innewstyle.com to confirm order would be shipped in 48 hours and then again on the 17th June from salesa11@innewstyle.com to confirm the order had been shipped, however to date (10th July 2023) I did not receive the item.

      I requested to annaholiday via their online contact form the payment amounting to £65.28 which was debited from my bank account on the 16th June from WOMANLUGGAGES.COM.to be refunded

      When I became suspicious and checked the website that appeared on my statement it was completely different and selling handbags and an unprofessional looking site...

      some few weeks later the website was no longer exisiting on the web

      I tried to contact annaholiday numerous times and the messages are not going through to their server.

      Reply
    • Darren 07/25/2023 at 10:28 AM

      I ordered a pair of sunglasses on 6/8/2023 for $61.00 and received an email that item would be shipped within 48 hours. Showed up on credit card statement as a totally different company that sells handbags. Cannot get a resonse from anyone regarding anything. It is now 7/25/2023 and have not received anything

      Reply
    • Report #681305 08/24/2023 at 06:38 PM

      Order was never processed - charged my credit card - all emails are returned
      saleszg21@innewstyle.com
      -------------------
      No response back cannot find their website now

      Pseudonym : Innewstyle

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.