Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ntintion.com ntintion@ckkxr.com
| Date | 06/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ntintion@ckkxr.com |
| Url / Website | https://ntintion.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It is a shop website selling clothing, mainly t-shirts. They have an ad running on Facebook for 99 cent t-shirts, but if you place an order, you will get Nothing or they will send you something junky and small so if you try and get your money back thru whomever you used to make payment with, they can submit a tracking number showing they shipped a package to you and you got it. In turn makes you unable to reclaim your money. |
| Comment / Review | Their Facebook page that is under Wolf-US shows a few reviews showing it is in fact a scam website. Mine included. https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100092404495915
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shad 07/20/2023 at 10:02 AM
Scammers. Pure and simple. Lodged a chargeback, hope to get my money back. Liars, cheats and thieves.
up votedown vote
ChrisB 07/22/2023 at 09:22 AM
I also saw the FB ad and though too good to be true, ordered. Now 40 days later. I have dealt with multiple persons. Some ask for patience, others offer refunds, one got nasty and implied I was at fault and had to eat the cost. What a bunch of tards! They refunded my money, but the bank also credited it even despite the offer to the contrary.
up votedown vote
Darren 07/24/2023 at 11:50 AM
Total scam luckily it was only $20
up votedown vote
Jessie 08/27/2023 at 08:33 AM
Yes I absolutely got scammed. On delivery day over a month after purchase they send out texts that bring you to a usps website stating “for .30 we can redeliver your package” next thing you know my bank called me for fraud they tried to steal over $550
up votedown vote
Steve 10/06/2023 at 05:26 AM
Total scam. I ordered an item and they said I signed for it. I asked for my signature. They never replied. I asked for a refund and have dealt with 27 different people over three months with the same bullshit form letters day after day. Talk about frustrating. Anyways, I’ve come to the conclusion I will Never get my refund, but I may be able to save a few other people from dealing with this fraudulent organization. They are great at taking your money not so good at giving it back.
up votedown vote
Kimber Nork 10/06/2023 at 04:48 PM
Steve, why did you not contact your credit card company or bank or whatever it was you used to do the payment to them? You already have written proof they are unable to send you a copy of your supposed signed package. If you wait too much longer you won't be able to request a charge back at all. Contact them, let them know you were frauded and the details of that fraud and they will help you recouped your money. After 30 days you should have reached out to your form of payment company and started the process. You could also send them a link to this page so they can see this company is a scamming many buyers, not just you.
up votedown vote
Kimber Nork 10/06/2023 at 04:53 PM
UPDATE: I am the one who posted this scam company on here. Anyway, the Facebook link I shared for their FB page no longer exists. So, if you attempt to view it you will find nothing because rather FB or the scammers themselves deleted the page.