SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.faitheb.com service@jinghaoshop.com

Date06/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@jinghaoshop.com
PseudonymPaulad
Url / Websitewww.faitheb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder no. VV00140908
I placed this order on May 4, I have written multiple times for status updates and just started requesting a full refund but I have heard nothing from this company.
Comment / ReviewThis website appears on Facebook and on games that are connected with twitter.

If anyone can get my money refunded back to me I will deeply appreciate it.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #634690 04/17/2023 at 10:20 AM

      am cumparat obiecte de imbracaminte si vase de bucatarie la un pret bun dar aceast magazin nu mai raspunde am achitat suma de 63,42 dolari cu nr comanda vv0027554 si vv00111679 .
      -------------------
      eu atit vreau sa-mi ramburseze bani in cont.

      Pseudonym : PAULAD
      Telephone : +40771758099

      • costan boerean 04/17/2023 at 10:24 AM

        imi vreau bani in cont

      • Phyllis McLean 05/09/2023 at 11:46 AM

        I placed an order on March 16th of this test. TodayisMay Otha d iamstill waiting for this order. I have not heard from anyone regarding this shipment. I am starting to fear that this could be a scam. Can you please check on this order and let me know it’s whereabouts? Order # is VV00048401. EMAIL IS phyllismclean17@gmail.com

      • David Beckham 06/18/2023 at 11:19 PM

        db8450419 I placed a order on May 6 2023, they accepted order # 141833, said order was being shipped on May 10 2023 have not received any thing scince. I have asked for tracking # numerous times but have not received any.EMAILdb8450419@gmail.com#

      • Marcia Martin 06/28/2023 at 11:54 AM

        order#vv00122853 ordered 4/16/23. still have not received as of 6/28/23. Where is my order?

      Reply
    • Report #660529 06/28/2023 at 10:24 AM

      I unkowingly, thinking these were from Kohls, ordered some shirts. I have sent 2 emails and still have not had a response nor has the merchandise been delivered.
      -------------------
      I am not happy I got scammed and it really makes me angry.

      Pseudonym : Kohls and Paulad

      • Peggy Summers 07/04/2023 at 12:01 PM

        I have been scammed by Paulad. I order 2 items from them months ago. I called Kohls and asked them if they had other companies attached to them like Paulad and they told me NO. They are aware of the scams.

      Reply
    • Report #667146 07/18/2023 at 11:07 PM

      Offer clothing shoes at a great discount. They sure took my money never received anything. I’ve emailed them so many times no response there is no phone number
      -------------------
      They scammed me out of my money

      Url / Website : paulad.com


      Reply
    • Report #668808 07/23/2023 at 11:23 PM

      Order No. VV00113261
      Placed on Apr 08,2023
      Shipping Information
      VIP Shipping(3-5 day)
      Sue Parrish
      2866 Rs County Road 3380
      Alba, Texas, 75410-6964 United States
      Payment Method
      Asiabill (Direct) -24.95 USD
      Product Detail

      Casual V-neck Solid Color Short Sleeve T-Shirt
      Style: Gray/2XL
      Price: $3.99
      Qty: 1 $3.99

      Casual V-neck Solid Color Short Sleeve T-Shirt
      Style: Black/2XL
      Price: $3.99
      Qty: 1 $3.99

      Printed V-Neck Short Sleeve T-Shirt
      Style: White/2XL
      Price: $3.99
      Qty:...
      -------------------
      Unable to contact them by any means

      Url / Website : faitheb.shop

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.