SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
shipeling.com

Date05/30/2023
Url / Websitehttps://shipeling.com/collections/spring-dresses
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey keep setting up more and more pages on Facebook and claim to have clothing. They steal photos from other does and people and claim them as their own. They address always out of India or Nigeria
Comment / ReviewI always identify them and leave them reviews that they are lying and stealing the content of others to create their own fake page. They quickly block me, but not before i screenshot their loose ends and expose them for all potential buyers.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #660666 06/28/2023 at 06:36 PM

        Scam website

        Saw an advert on facebook for clothes. Ordered a few items as the facebook post had good reveiws and lots of people saying they were happy with their orders. They are using Track678 which has page here saying its a scam site.

        DO NOT USE

        Fraudulent email : shipeling@laminaify.com
        Pseudonym : Shipeling

        Reply
      • Lefrancois Mathilde 07/01/2023 at 03:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #662148 07/03/2023 at 11:08 PM

        Scam on clothing items never get sent...all under the Aimark ltd company
        -------------------
        Fraud just like shipeling same same company all under AIMARK LTD....you will never get your order and they send a bogus tracking number. Then it will say "PACKAGE DELIVERED TO FRONT DOOR OR COURT YARD.".When they email you they will say sorry blah blah and it is logistics problem and we can't issue you a refund but will make and resend your order but you have to sign for it...and trust that is just said to ease your mind but they never send you anything...and never intend to...dont believe me they say they are station in South Carolina and never work with China or any other overseas manufacturers...but if you go look they are all saying the same thing...and the return of logistics company is the United Kingdom....after emailing them a second time you will get a different name telling you the same as the other one and the entire time it's the same person... Don't waste your money time or energy...FRAUD AND IF YOU GOOGLE AIMARK LTD YOU WILL SEE IM NOT LYING AND THEY BEEN SCAMMING PEOPLE FOR YEARS...YOUR WELCOME

        Pseudonym : Stolen content claiming to be items they sell


        • pg 10/07/2023 at 12:41 PM

          I WANT TO KNOW HOW THESE COMPANIES CAN KEEP RIPPING PEOPLE OFF WITH FAKE ADVERTISEMENTS AND GET TO KEEP YOUR MONEY. ALL THESE PEOPLE KEEPING BAD COMMENTS BUT ALLOW PEOPLE TO TAKE YOUR MONEY AND NOTHING DONE ABOUT IT. tHE GOVERNMENT SHOULD NOT ALLOW THIS. tHIS CEO OG aimark.lktd SHOULD BE IN PRISON. i WILL GET ON FACEBOOK AND EXPOSE THESE CROOKS.

        Reply
      • Madonna 07/08/2023 at 06:43 AM

        Shipeling is Definitely a scam. Ordered on May 29th and the tracking info was vague and unclear, no details on where it was actually located in the process. On June 28th they claimed package was delivered which was false. Interesting how conveniently the tracking never tells you which state or city the package is in so you never have an idea of if it was even in your zip code. I’m sure the tracking info was all part of the scam and there was never a packaged ship. Of course as everyone else has stated customer service is terrible and eventually tried to blame it on me stating it was signed for, then tried to offer a 50% refund. I’m sure I’ll never see that just like the clothing. I had a bad feeling about the company which is why I did a small order that totaled less than $15, with shipping the total was $24. Should’ve trusted my gut cause it was a scam all along. If you give a bad review on FB or IG they will remove it from comments. Do not buy from this company!

        Reply
      • Report #666435 07/17/2023 at 05:48 AM

        Clothing sales, similar to shein. Lots of discounts, attracts customers.
        -------------------
        Packages are never received, lots of negotiations to get half of the package refunded.

        Fraudulent email : shipeling@laminaify.com
        Pseudonym : Shipeling


        Reply
      • Report #677755 08/15/2023 at 10:22 PM

        They advertise on Instagram. I bought clothes they said it was delivered twice and nothing now they offered a 60% refund. But still hasnt refunded anything.
        -------------------
        They is reviews i shouldve looked at all over the Instagram and internet now . All within the last 2-3 weeks saying the same thing. This is fraud amd i would like to report it

        Fraudulent email : shipeling@laminaify.com
        Pseudonym : shipeling.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.