SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sunsheup.com sunsheup@hcqhvt.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailsunsheup@hcqhvt.com
Pseudonymbealls outfits
Url / Websitehttps://sunsheup.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are the official licensee of bealls group. We are committed to providing directly from the factory to consumers, without going through offline stores and shopping malls, which saves high space rent and a lot of labor costs, so as to provide our customers with more competitive prices. Our stock is always floating because of amazing discounts, hope you take the opportunity to bring back your favorite items!
Comment / ReviewThe website listed all of its items on sale at very low prices to entice customers to buy them and steal their money. Be careful; this is a scam.
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them through an email address, which looks really fishy.
No phone number is provided, and you will never be able to call customer service in case you need help.
The return and refund policies are too strict, and customers will never be able to get their money back or return the items.
The store's name does not match the domain name, and this is a red flag.
The company information provided has been used by many scam websites, and Umall Technology S.A.R.L. has been reported by many online shoppers.
https://newsonlineincome.com/umall-technology-sarl/
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
Please be cautious and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fraudulent company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #654376 06/11/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Fraudulent tracking numbers, global tracking site: track678.com tracking number of TF300101202CT. Fraudulent clothing and jewelry.
        -------------------
        I ordered items totaling $40 over 3 weeks ago, was given a global tracking number of TF300101202CT, was able to track for 2 weeks, then given another tracking number of 202305121918337851228090000 from customer care vip (Bealls outlet) was unable to send them reply. Came back as undeliverable.

        Pseudonym : Bealls outlet

        Reply
      • Mary Chase 06/12/2023 at 10:15 PM

        How do I get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #656510 06/16/2023 at 01:45 PM

        global tracking said was delivered. Never did receive my order. emailing witgh sunsheup which I thought was a Bealls Outlet Store as it was indicated.
        -------------------
        Tricked again. Never again will I order anything from facebook or online... the following from sunsheup.com:
        Dear ,

        The address we ship your order to is based on the address in your payment information. If your order cannot be delivered to you, it may be because the address in your payment information is different from your physical address, or the address you entered is not detailed enough.

        The logistics consultation website I sent you is a world-renowned website. You can see from the logistics information provided on this website that your order has been delivered successfully. Now you are reporting that the package has been lost and you are requesting claiming compensation, but we cannot claim compensation from the courier for the package that has been signed for.

        We can only provide you with a partial refund at this time, although this is not our responsibility and we have incurred significant losses as a result.

        I'm sorry this happened, after checking with the courier we can confirm that your order has been successfully delivered. If you still cannot find your package, it is likely that your package has been lost. We are very sorry for this. We are willing to arrange a 50% refund for you as compensation.

        Please understand that we have suffered significant losses.

        Please let us know your... Read more

        Reply
      • Pam 06/16/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Yes I was scared by this web site through Facebook . Facebook police people’s post why don’t they look at who uses there web site to scam people

        Reply
      • Report #658476 06/22/2023 at 10:19 AM

        Claimed to be an online outlet store for Beall’s department store. I purchased clothing from the site, for $43.94. I was given a confirmation email of the purchase then one day later a shipping confirmation and tracking number. My purchases were made on May 22nd, 2023. The last update from Track678 was on June 14th stating my package was on its way. I have still not received the package. When I tried contacting the online store I found out the website and email are not longer active.
        -------------------
        I also purchased their shipment insurance for 2.00 and that website is not active anymore either. Their website was: oneniceb.com.

        Fraudulent email : sunsheup@dhpxg.com
        Pseudonym : BeallsOutlet—Sunsheup


        • Shel 06/22/2023 at 03:05 PM

          Omg! I’m currently going through all
          you are as well. My order was placed May 19, 2023. Still not received. When I try to return to site, can’t find server after I started to email multiple times questioning my order. I would
          get replies, 3 of them . Still nothing. Im so upset not
          surprised somehow . They have no number to contact. I have names, first names from emails only. Now I’m also at a loss.

        • Shel 06/22/2023 at 05:11 PM

          When you track, this came up with my number. ???


        • TChapman 06/23/2023 at 11:02 PM

          I placed an order as well and am experiencing the same problem. I emailed and received the following reply.

          The logistics shows that the local post office will deliver your package in the next few days, and there will be logistics staff calling for you, please pay attention to check it.

        • Ptinney 06/25/2023 at 09:37 AM

          I placed a order late May myself. Was able to track it through a strange tracking site. On 6/23/2023 was checking it and it stated it was delivered on 6/20/2023 by USPS and left in the box/court yard/front. I have cameras all around our property and there were no deliveries 5 days prior or to date. When I checked with USPS the tracking number is not theirs. Also unable to reach any of the sites online.

        • Kathy 06/26/2023 at 10:02 PM

          I guess if it’s to good to be true it’s to good to be true. I guess no more online shopping

        • Brenda 07/12/2023 at 09:46 PM

          I'm pretty sure I was scammed too. I placed an order on 5/23/23. Subsequent tracking indicated deliver to my home on 6/19. I never received the package. So disappointing!!! I'm going to see if there is anything my credit card company can/will do. Luckily it was only $32, but still, that's 32 bucks I could use towards my utility bills!!

        Reply
      • Milehibren 06/22/2023 at 01:41 PM

        I ordered over 30 days ago. No responses to my emails and no items received. Now the website is not even found. Placed a dispute with my credit card.

        Reply
      • Anna 06/25/2023 at 09:21 AM

        Definitely a scam, do not buy from them. Refuse to refund and false tracking info.

        Reply
      • Kelly McBeth 07/03/2023 at 10:06 PM

        Said they delivered order but never received.

        Reply
      • Sharon 07/05/2023 at 09:01 PM

        Also ordered from sunsheup supposedly bealls outlet. and after 30 days of no merchandise i emailed them and told them i felt like they were a fraudulent company. The next day the tracking said delivered which it was not. Called bank to reverse charges and reported to consumer financial fraud.

        Reply
      • Report #663301 07/06/2023 at 04:37 PM

        Various sundresses
        -------------------
        I ordered a lot of items and they sent me shipping details which after 29 days said they were delivered but they were not

        Pseudonym : bealls

        Reply
      • Report #672216 08/01/2023 at 10:02 AM

        purchased clothes saying from bealls outlet never got items just promises of second delivery
        -------------------
        SCAM never sent merchandise

        Reply
      • sah 08/12/2023 at 09:03 AM

        Yes, I was scammed thinking they were a legit Bealls company. I ordered May 17, I cancelled May 18, They charged my card May 18, they said my order shipped May 20, I received a 50% refund on May 30, and I am still communicating with them for my other 50%. The ol' proverbial, the refund is coming. Going to my bank's fraud dept is next. Why does Facebook allow such thieves?

        Reply
      • pj 08/12/2023 at 01:10 PM

        Service@ryabe gave me an offer of 50% back to keep the garbage they sent me. They told me in order to return the items I would have to pay the "freight". I ask where I would need to send them, and they provided a New York address. But they won't give me a return authorization, so I'd probably be just sending the goods to some random place and they would claim to have never received them.. Ugh. It stinks to get scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.